Warriors Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Brian Schmeichel
Contact Name
Bryan Enns
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Lord Selkirk Royals | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Westwood Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-22, 25-16 | 25-18, 23-25, 15-9 | 25-20, 25-20 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 22-25, 16-25 | 25-15, 25-12 | 25-12, 25-13 | 2-1 | 2 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 18-25, 25-23, 9-15 | 15-25, 12-25 | 19-25, 25-16, 15-12 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors | 20-25, 20-25 | 12-25, 13-25 | 25-19, 16-25, 12-15 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | St. Mary's Academy Flames | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity girls | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-16, 25-21 | 19-25, 19-25 | 23-25, 23-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 16-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 18-18, 13-15 | 25-15, 25-21 | 1-2 | 2 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-19, 25-19 | 23-25, 18-18, 15-13 | 25-10, 25-17 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity girls | 25-23, 25-23 | 15-25, 21-25 | 10-25, 17-25 | 1-2 | 4 |
Bracket
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballJ.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity girls AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 27-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 22-25, 22-25 | Lincoln | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-22, 25-27, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 3:45pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 18-25, 19-25 | Lincoln | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 3:45pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-24, 14-25, 15-13 | Westwood | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 2:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-19, 25-16 | Westwood | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 25-23, 15-13 | Lincoln | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:45pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-15, 25-18 | Westwood | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-20, 25-20 | Lincoln | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-23, 15-25, 10-15 | Westwood | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-10, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-15, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 18-18, 13-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 19-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-16, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westwood Warriors | 19-25, 25-16, 15-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-12, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-15, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-20, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-18, 23-25, 15-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-22, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |