JV Girls Viking Classic
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Michael DeGroot, Rylan Metcalf
Contact Name
Rylan Metcalf
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Dauphin Clippers | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Grade 9 | Campbell (SK) | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 23-25, 6-25 | 8-25, 16-25 | 18-25, 22-25 | 18-25, 12-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-23, 25-6 | 13-25, 23-25 | 25-14, 25-15 | 20-25, 19-25 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-8, 25-16 | 25-13, 25-23 | 25-10, 25-8 | 19-25, 25-17 | 7-1 | 2 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Grade 9 | 25-18, 25-22 | 14-25, 15-25 | 10-25, 8-25 | 13-25, 3-25 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Campbell (SK) | 25-18, 25-12 | 25-20, 25-19 | 25-19, 17-25 | 25-13, 25-3 | 7-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Neelin Spartans | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Goose Lake High School Angels | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 12-25, 13-25 | 12-25, 9-25 | 8-25, 19-25 | 12-25, 18-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-12, 25-13 | 26-24, 25-21 | 25-21, 15-25 | 21-25, 25-20 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-12, 25-9 | 24-26, 21-25 | 17-25, 27-25 | 25-16, 25-12 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-8, 25-19 | 21-25, 25-15 | 25-17, 25-27 | 25-12, 25-15 | 6-2 | 1 | |
Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-18 | 25-21, 20-25 | 16-25, 12-25 | 12-25, 15-25 | 3-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballCrocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGoose Lake High School Angels AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballCampbell (SK) Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-14, 25-17 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Campbell (SK) | 23-25, 22-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-23, 22-25, 15-11 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 4:00pm | Campbell (SK) | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-15, 25-20 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 22-25, 25-21, 10-15 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 3:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-16, 21-25, 15-17 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 3:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 25-13, 15-12 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 2:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-7, 25-12 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 2:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 13-25, 12-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Campbell (SK) | 25-21, 27-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-23, 25-23 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-9, 25-21 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-21, 25-14 | Main Court | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 20, 2023 8:40pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Campbell (SK) | 18-25, 12-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 8:40pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 12-25, 9-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 7:50pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 13-25, 23-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 7:50pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 26-24, 25-21 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 7:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-15 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 7:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Campbell (SK) | 13-25, 3-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 6:10pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-21, 15-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 6:10pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Campbell (SK) | 19-25, 25-17 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 5:20pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Virden Bears | 12-25, 18-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 5:20pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 23-25, 6-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-10, 25-8 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 4:30pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Neelin Spartans | 12-25, 13-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 11:00am | Neelin Spartans | vs | Virden Bears | 21-25, 25-20 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 11:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 18-25, 22-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 10:10am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 8-25, 19-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 10:10am | Elton Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 8-25, 16-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 9:20am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Campbell (SK) | 20-25, 19-25 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 9:20am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Virden Bears | 25-16, 25-12 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 8:30am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-14, 25-15 | Small Gym | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 20, 2023 8:30am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 17-25, 27-25 | Main Court | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |