Red River Valley Invitational Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Stephanie Kurylko, Daniel Lehmann
Contact Name
Dan Lehmann
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | Teulon Saints | Landmark 96ers | Major Pratt Trojans | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 15-25, 27-26 | 12-25, 25-23 | 12-25, 10-25 | 17-25, 15-25 | 2-6 | 5 | |
Teulon Saints | 25-15, 26-27 | 25-11, 25-22 | 11-25, 20-25 | 17-25, 20-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Landmark 96ers | 25-12, 23-25 | 11-25, 22-25 | 18-25, 25-20 | 25-12, 12-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-12, 25-10 | 25-11, 25-20 | 25-18, 20-25 | 25-12, 25-15 | 7-1 | 1 | |
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-17, 25-15 | 25-17, 25-20 | 12-25, 25-12 | 12-25, 15-25 | 5-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Elton Sabres | Prairie Mountain Predators | Killarney Raiders | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-13, 25-23 | 25-16, 25-15 | 16-25, 21-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Prairie Mountain Predators | 13-25, 23-25 | 25-18, 25-14 | 19-25, 17-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Killarney Raiders | 16-25, 15-25 | 18-25, 14-25 | 15-25, 9-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-16, 25-21 | 25-19, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-9 | 6-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Warren Wildcats | Rosenort Redhawks | Roseau Valley Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 15-25, 25-27 | 15-25, 23-25 | 25-10, 25-12 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Warren Wildcats | 25-15, 27-25 | 22-25, 25-22 | 25-5, 25-8 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 25-23 | 25-22, 22-25 | 25-8, 25-6 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Roseau Valley Raiders | 10-25, 12-25 | 5-25, 8-25 | 8-25, 6-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Varsity Girls VolleyballLandmark 96ers AA Varsity Girls VolleyballPrairie Mountain Predators AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Girls VolleyballKillarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Varsity Girls VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Girls VolleyballRoseau Valley Raiders AA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-8, 25-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-19, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Teulon Saints | 26-24, 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-22, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 20-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-15, 11-25, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Landmark 96ers | 24-26, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 16-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-15, 25-5 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 19-25, 25-16, 12-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 21-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Elton Sabres | 23-25, 25-13, 14-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Landmark 96ers | 12-25, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 12-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-11, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 11-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 17-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 18-25, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-12, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-12, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-13, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Teulon Saints | 15-25, 27-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-18, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 19-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 15-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Warren Wildcats | 15-25, 25-27 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-10, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 22-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-5, 25-8 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-8, 25-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-16, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |