Girls Husky Classic Hockey Tournament
Sport
Hockey
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 27–29, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Erin Johnsrud, Ryan Vermette
Contact Name
Erin Johnsrud
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | Sanford Sabres | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Fort Frances - Ontario | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-7 | 3-5 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sanford Sabres | 7-0 | 6-2 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-3 | 2-6 | 0-8 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Fort Frances - Ontario | 5-0 | 2-1 | 8-0 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Lord Selkirk Royals | Oak Park Raiders | St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | Dryden - Ontario | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-6 | 4-4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 4 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 6-2 | 4-5 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 2 | |
St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | 4-4 | 5-4 | 6-4 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Dryden - Ontario | 4-2 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls HockeySt. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Varsity Girls HockeyOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls HockeySanford Sabres AAA Varsity Girls HockeySturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls HockeyFort Frances - Ontario HockeySt. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario HockeyDryden - Ontario Hockey
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 29, 2023 10:15am | Fort Frances - Ontario | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | 2-5 | Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 29, 2023 8:15am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Dryden - Ontario | 2-3 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 3:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Fort Frances - Ontario | 0-1 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 3:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | 1-2 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 1:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 2-1 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 1:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Dryden - Ontario | 1-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 8:15am | Sanford Sabres | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 6-2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 8:15am | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Fort Frances - Ontario | 0-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 8:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | 4-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 8:00am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Dryden - Ontario | 2-4 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-7 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Fort Frances - Ontario | 0-8 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 2-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | vs | Dryden - Ontario | 6-4 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 1:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Fort Frances - Ontario | 1-2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 11:45am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Dryden - Ontario | 3-1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 11:25am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Thomas Aquinas - Ontario | 4-4 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 11:15am | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |