DMCI Varsity Girls Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Rizzle Munoz, Renee Munoz
Contact Name
Rizzle Muñoz
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Teulon Saints | Béliveau Barracudas | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-19, 25-11 | 25-20, 24-25 | 25-24, 25-11 | 25-5, 25-14 | 18-25, 25-15 | 8-2 | 2 | |
Teulon Saints | 19-25, 11-25 | 5-25, 17-25 | 25-23, 18-25 | 22-25, 25-16 | 23-25, 25-17 | 3-7 | 5 | |
Béliveau Barracudas | 20-25, 25-24 | 25-5, 25-17 | 25-23, 25-24 | 25-4, 25-21 | 25-21, 25-15 | 9-1 | 1 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 24-25, 11-25 | 23-25, 25-18 | 23-25, 24-25 | 25-5, 25-16 | 24-25, 25-21 | 4-6 | 3 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 5-25, 14-25 | 25-22, 16-25 | 4-25, 21-25 | 5-25, 16-25 | 12-25, 25-23 | 2-8 | 6 | |
Transcona Titans | 25-18, 15-25 | 25-23, 17-25 | 21-25, 15-25 | 25-24, 21-25 | 25-12, 23-25 | 4-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Dauphin Clippers | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball | Kildonan East Reivers | Maples | Springfield Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 11-25, 21-25 | 12-25, 23-25 | 12-25, 21-25 | 21-25, 12-25 | 25-15, 25-19 | 2-8 | 5 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-11, 25-21 | 25-21, 25-23 | 25-12, 25-18 | 25-21, 25-21 | 25-15, 25-23 | 10-0 | 1 | |
Murdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball | 25-12, 25-23 | 21-25, 23-25 | 25-15, 18-25 | 25-23, 20-25 | 25-18, 25-23 | 6-4 | 3 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 25-12, 25-21 | 12-25, 18-25 | 15-25, 25-18 | 22-25, 22-25 | 25-15, 25-13 | 5-5 | 4 | |
Maples | 25-21, 25-12 | 21-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 25-20 | 25-22, 25-22 | 25-20, 25-19 | 7-3 | 2 | |
Springfield Sabres | 15-25, 19-25 | 15-25, 23-25 | 18-25, 23-25 | 15-25, 13-25 | 20-25, 19-25 | 0-10 | 6 |
Bracket
Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Varsity Girls VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMurdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballKildonan East Reivers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMaples AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballTranscona Titans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 17-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 21-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Maples | 25-20, 20-25, 17-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 3:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-22, 16-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 3:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 12-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 2:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 16-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 2:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 18-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 1:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 15-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 1:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Springfield Sabres | 20-25, 25-21, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 12:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 25-20, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 12:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-18, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:30am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:30am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Maples | 21-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:40am | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 25-23, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:40am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-12, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:50am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-4, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:50am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Transcona Titans | 24-25, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-19, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 12-25, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 8:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 8:15pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Maples | 25-21, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-15, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:45pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 22-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:45pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 11-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-21, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-20, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:15pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 12-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:45pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 12-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:45pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-23, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 22-25, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-20, 24-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 3:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-23, 25-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 3:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 18-25, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 2:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-5, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 2:30pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Transcona Titans | 23-25, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 1:45pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 1:45pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-5, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 1:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-21, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 1:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-24, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |