Wesmen Pre-Season Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 15–16, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Lord Selkirk Royals | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Oak Park Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 17-25, 25-20 | 23-25, 25-12 | 24-25, 22-25 | 20-25, 25-22 | 25-19, 25-24 | 5-5 | 4 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-17, 20-25 | 25-22, 25-14 | 25-11, 25-17 | 25-24, 25-20 | 25-11, 25-23 | 9-1 | 1 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-23, 12-25 | 22-25, 14-25 | 18-25, 25-24 | 14-25, 15-25 | 20-25, 25-18 | 3-7 | 5 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-24, 25-22 | 11-25, 17-25 | 25-18, 24-25 | 9-25, 20-25 | 25-15, 25-17 | 5-5 | 3 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-20, 22-25 | 24-25, 20-25 | 25-14, 25-15 | 25-9, 25-20 | 25-13, 25-16 | 7-3 | 2 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 19-25, 24-25 | 11-25, 23-25 | 25-20, 18-25 | 15-25, 17-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 1-9 | 6 |
Pool 2 | Garden City Gophers | Fort Richmond Centurions | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Dakota Lancers | Glenlawn Lions | Westwood Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garden City Gophers | 25-24, 25-21 | 13-25, 21-25 | 25-21, 12-25 | 24-25, 25-21 | 25-23, 23-25 | 5-5 | 3 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 24-25, 21-25 | 22-25, 20-25 | 17-25, 23-25 | 21-25, 25-19 | 25-17, 19-25 | 2-8 | 6 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-13, 25-21 | 25-22, 25-20 | 25-24, 25-9 | 25-18, 25-10 | 25-20, 25-22 | 10-0 | 1 | |
Dakota Lancers | 21-25, 25-12 | 25-17, 25-23 | 24-25, 9-25 | 25-16, 25-20 | 25-17, 25-23 | 7-3 | 2 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-24, 21-25 | 25-21, 19-25 | 18-25, 10-25 | 16-25, 20-25 | 24-25, 25-13 | 3-7 | 4 | |
Westwood Warriors | 23-25, 25-23 | 17-25, 25-19 | 20-25, 22-25 | 17-25, 23-25 | 25-24, 13-25 | 3-7 | 5 |
Bracket
Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballJ.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-17, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-23, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-23, 25-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-16, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 14-25, 25-22, 15-10 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 25-21, 10-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-21, 22-25, 15-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-22, 22-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 28-26, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-23, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 25-16, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-15, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 23-25, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 24-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 20-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-19, 25-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-22, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-11, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-24, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-11, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 18-25, 25-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 20-25, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 9-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-15, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-13, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-21, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 24-25, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-23, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 22-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 17-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 21-25, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-17, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-24, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-18, 25-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-20, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-17, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 24-25, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-24, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |