CCC VB Eagles Classic
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 26–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
David Pinto, Tim Toews
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-20, 25-13 | 25-9, 25-17 | 25-21, 25-12 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 20-25, 13-25 | 25-15, 25-15 | 25-22, 25-21 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 9-25, 17-25 | 15-25, 15-25 | 10-25, 7-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 21-25, 12-25 | 22-25, 21-25 | 25-10, 25-7 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Sisler Spartans | Léo-Rémillard Renards | St. John's Tigers | Springs Christian Eagles | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 26-24, 25-19 | 25-10, 19-25 | 25-13, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 24-26, 19-25 | 25-13, 25-13 | 25-21, 25-23 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. John's Tigers | 10-25, 25-19 | 13-25, 13-25 | 25-17, 25-23 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Springs Christian Eagles | 13-25, 14-25 | 21-25, 23-25 | 17-25, 23-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | Springfield Sabres | Faith Academy Lightning | Sanford Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-27, 18-25 | 25-17, 25-17 | 25-21, 25-9 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Springfield Sabres | 27-25, 25-18 | 25-11, 26-24 | 25-16, 25-13 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 17-25, 17-25 | 11-25, 24-26 | 9-25, 25-18 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Sanford Sabres | 21-25, 9-25 | 16-25, 13-25 | 25-9, 18-25 | 1-5 | 3 |
Pool 4 | Béliveau Barracudas | Linden Christian Wings | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball | Grant Park Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Béliveau Barracudas | 18-25, 21-25 | 25-12, 25-12 | 24-26, 25-20 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-18, 25-21 | 25-13, 23-25 | 25-18, 20-25 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Murdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball | 12-25, 12-25 | 13-25, 25-23 | 10-25, 22-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 26-24, 20-25 | 18-25, 25-20 | 25-10, 25-22 | 4-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSisler Spartans AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLouis-Riel Voyageurs AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballPierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMurdoch MacKay Varsity Boys Volleyball AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. John's Tigers AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Boniface Diocesan Centurions AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballFaith Academy Lightning AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballGrant Park Pirates AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSanford Sabres AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSprings Christian Eagles AA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 6:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Sisler Spartans | 22-25, 25-23, 9-15 | Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-20, 24-26, 15-12 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Springfield Sabres | 13-25, 21-25 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25, 25-20, 15-7 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Sisler Spartans | 17-25, 25-19, 10-15 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 20-25, 19-25 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-12, 25-19 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-14, 25-19 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 17-25, 25-17, 15-12 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-20, 25-23 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-22, 25-18 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:15pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. John's Tigers | 18-25, 23-25 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 26-24, 22-25, 15-12 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:15am | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 16-25, 21-25 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:15am | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 17-25, 25-19, 15-17 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:10am | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 20-25, 17-25 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:10am | St. John's Tigers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 15-25, 11-25 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 24-26, 13-25 | Court 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 21-25, 25-20, 10-15 | Court 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-9, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-21, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-15, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-22, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 10-25, 7-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 26-24, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-10, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-13, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-13, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-21, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-17, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-20, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-17, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-21, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-11, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-16, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Sanford Sabres | 9-25, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 18-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-12, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 24-26, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-13, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 10-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-27, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |