Falcon Invitational - JV Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Dave Nienhuis
Contact Name
Dave Nienhuis
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Immanuel Christian Falcons | St. Joachim Braves | Dufferin Christian Stingers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 17-25, 20-25 | 11-25, 14-25 | 12-25, 11-25 | 25-22, 25-20 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-17, 25-20 | 12-25, 25-23 | 25-14, 25-11 | 25-15, 25-19 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-11, 25-14 | 25-12, 23-25 | 25-7, 25-20 | 25-9, 25-17 | 4-0 | 1 | |
St. Joachim Braves | 25-12, 25-11 | 14-25, 11-25 | 7-25, 20-25 | 25-23, 25-16 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Dufferin Christian Stingers | 22-25, 20-25 | 15-25, 19-25 | 9-25, 17-25 | 23-25, 16-25 | 0-4 | 5 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-17, 10-25, 15-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 4:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-9, 25-17 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 3:40pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 17-25, 20-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 2:50pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-23, 25-16 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 2:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 11-25, 14-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 1:10pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-14, 25-11 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 12:20pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-22, 25-20 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 11:30am | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-7, 25-20 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 10:40am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-15, 25-19 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:50am | Gimli Lakers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 12-25, 11-25 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:00am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 12-25, 25-23 | Immanuel Christian School | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |