JV Girls Riverton Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Don Bodnarus
Contact Name
Don Bodnarus
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Morweena Raptors | Riverton Patriots | Peguis Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morweena Raptors | 25-18, 25-12 | 25-12, 25-17 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Riverton Patriots | 18-25, 12-25 | 22-25, 22-25 | 0-4 | 3 | |
Peguis Wolverines | 12-25, 17-25 | 25-22, 25-22 | 2-2 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Ashern Cobras | Lundar Kodiaks | Arborg Athletics | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashern Cobras | 19-25, 25-27 | 25-4, 25-17 | 2-2 | 2 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 25-19, 27-25 | 25-10, 30-28 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Arborg Athletics | 4-25, 17-25 | 10-25, 28-30 | 0-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 5:15pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-12, 20-25, 15-10 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 4:30pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Peguis Wolverines | 25-19, 25-20 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:45pm | Peguis Wolverines | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 7-25, 25-23, 11-15 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Morweena Raptors | 23-25, 25-21, 25-18 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:15pm | Peguis Wolverines | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-16, 25-16 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:30pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-8, 25-2 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:45pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-4, 25-17 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Peguis Wolverines | 22-25, 22-25 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:15am | Ashern Cobras | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 19-25, 25-27 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 4, 2023 10:30am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Peguis Wolverines | 25-12, 25-17 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:45am | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-10, 30-28 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-18, 25-12 | Riverton Early Middle School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |