GHS Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Powerview Wild | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | Riverton Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 25-18, 25-22 | 19-25, 15-25 | 25-21, 25-14 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Powerview Wild | 18-25, 22-25 | 15-25, 11-25 | 23-25, 25-19 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-19, 25-15 | 25-15, 25-11 | 25-16, 25-12 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Riverton Patriots | 21-25, 14-25 | 25-23, 19-25 | 16-25, 12-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Gimli Lakers | Immanuel Christian Falcons | MCI Blues | Lundar Kodiaks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 25-19, 21-25 | 13-25, 23-25 | 18-25, 13-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 19-25, 25-21 | 25-13, 25-16 | 25-19, 27-25 | 5-1 | 1 | |
MCI Blues | 25-13, 25-23 | 13-25, 16-25 | 21-25, 22-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 25-18, 25-13 | 19-25, 25-27 | 25-21, 25-22 | 4-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGimli Lakers AA Varsity Girls VolleyballPowerview Wild AA Varsity Girls VolleyballLac du Bonnet Chargers AA Varsity Girls VolleyballImmanuel Christian Falcons AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMCI Blues A Varsity Girls VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Varsity Girls VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 27-25, 25-13 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Gimli Lakers | 24-26, 25-14, 15-12 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-22, 25-5 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | MCI Blues | 25-16, 25-14 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:30pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-19, 25-18 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-13, 25-20 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:45pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 4-25, 9-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-16, 25-12 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | MCI Blues | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 21-25, 22-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-19, 21-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-18, 25-22 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 18-25, 13-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | MCI Blues | 25-13, 25-16 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Powerview Wild | vs | Riverton Patriots | 23-25, 25-19 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 19-25, 15-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | MCI Blues | 13-25, 23-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Powerview Wild | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 15-25, 11-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-19, 27-25 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-21, 25-14 | Gimli High School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |