GHS JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Immanuel Christian Falcons | Riverton Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 9-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 26-27 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-9, 25-19 | 25-8, 25-17 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Riverton Patriots | 25-14, 27-26 | 8-25, 17-25 | 1-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | Arborg Athletics | Lundar Kodiaks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-20, 25-23 | 25-15, 25-23 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Arborg Athletics | 20-25, 23-25 | 25-23, 25-2 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 15-25, 23-25 | 23-25, 2-25 | 0-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballImmanuel Christian Falcons AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMorris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballArborg Athletics A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-8, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 15-25, 25-21, 10-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Riverton Patriots | 22-25, 25-21, 17-19 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 10-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 19-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-23, 25-2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-15, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-20, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-8, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 14-25, 26-27 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 9-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |