GHS JV Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | Morris Mavericks | Teulon Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 25-23, 25-22 | 25-10, 11-25 | 25-20, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 23-25, 22-25 | 25-11, 25-19 | 25-13, 25-4 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Morris Mavericks | 10-25, 25-11 | 11-25, 19-25 | 23-25, 25-13 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Teulon Saints | 20-25, 19-25 | 13-25, 4-25 | 25-23, 13-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | Riverton Patriots | Lundar Kodiaks | Arborg Athletics | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-12, 25-10 | 25-9, 25-8 | 25-12, 25-4 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Riverton Patriots | 12-25, 10-25 | 17-25, 25-21 | 25-11, 25-23 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 9-25, 8-25 | 25-17, 21-25 | 25-18, 25-12 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Arborg Athletics | 12-25, 4-25 | 11-25, 23-25 | 18-25, 12-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLac du Bonnet Chargers AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballImmanuel Christian Falcons AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris Mavericks AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballArborg Athletics A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 18-25 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-12, 25-20 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-20, 25-23 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 10-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-16, 25-20 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-19, 25-15 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 3:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-15, 25-4 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-18, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-11, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 17-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-12, 25-4 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-9, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-12, 25-10 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Teulon Saints | 23-25, 25-13 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-11, 25-19 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-20, 25-19 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-23, 25-22 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:50am | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-13, 25-4 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-10, 11-25 | Gimli High School | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |