Miles Mac Junior Varsity Boys Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Michael Corrigan
Contact Name
Talia Paetsch
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Lord Selkirk Royals | Glenlawn Lions | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 21-25 | 25-21, 25-21 | 18-25, 19-25 | 25-21, 19-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-19, 25-21 | 25-21, 26-24 | 17-25, 21-25 | 25-15, 25-27 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 21-25, 21-25 | 21-25, 24-26 | 15-25, 17-25 | 18-25, 19-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-18, 25-19 | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-15, 25-17 | 25-8, 25-15 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 21-25, 25-19 | 15-25, 27-25 | 25-18, 25-19 | 8-25, 15-25 | 4-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Garden City Gophers | River East Kodiaks | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Dakota Lancers | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garden City Gophers | 8-25, 13-25 | 25-20, 16-25 | 21-25, 25-21 | 20-25, 25-21 | 3-5 | 4 | |
River East Kodiaks | 25-8, 25-13 | 19-25, 25-16 | 25-19, 27-25 | 25-22, 17-25 | 6-2 | 1 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 25-16 | 25-19, 16-25 | 25-13, 25-14 | 20-25, 25-23 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-21, 21-25 | 19-25, 25-27 | 13-25, 14-25 | 15-25, 25-22 | 2-6 | 5 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | 25-20, 21-25 | 22-25, 25-17 | 25-20, 23-25 | 25-15, 22-25 | 4-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGarden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-10, 21-25, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-18, 25-23 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-11, 23-25, 15-5 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 18-25, 25-20, 10-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-19, 30-28 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 22-25, 25-13, 16-18 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 10-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 18-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 26-24 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-15, 25-27 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 15-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 18-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-8, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 19-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-20, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 21-25, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 19-25, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-19, 27-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-22, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-13, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 8-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |