MacGregor JV Girls Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Marc Gaudet
Contact Name
Marc Gaudet
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Prairie Mountain Predators | Landmark 96ers Tier 1 | William Morton Warriors "B" | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | MacGregor Mustangs | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-19, 20-25 | 25-13, 25-8 | 25-14, 25-14 | 24-25, 18-25 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Landmark 96ers Tier 1 | 19-25, 25-20 | 25-8, 25-16 | 23-25, 25-18 | 25-20, 18-25 | 5-3 | 3 | |
William Morton Warriors "B" | 13-25, 8-25 | 8-25, 16-25 | 7-25, 15-25 | 19-25, 13-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 14-25, 14-25 | 25-23, 18-25 | 25-7, 25-15 | 17-25, 8-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
MacGregor Mustangs | 25-24, 25-18 | 20-25, 25-18 | 25-19, 25-13 | 25-17, 25-8 | 7-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Elton Sabres | Treherne Tigers | Major Pratt Trojans | William Morton Warriors "A" | Carman Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-23, 25-18 | 11-25, 15-25 | 25-23, 22-25 | 18-25, 25-15 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Treherne Tigers | 23-25, 18-25 | 13-25, 3-25 | 17-25, 24-25 | 19-25, 24-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-11, 25-15 | 25-13, 25-3 | 19-25, 25-17 | 25-9, 25-19 | 7-1 | 1 | |
William Morton Warriors "A" | 23-25, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-24 | 25-19, 17-25 | 25-22, 20-25 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Carman Cougars | 25-18, 15-25 | 25-19, 25-24 | 9-25, 19-25 | 22-25, 25-20 | 4-4 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTreherne Tigers A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPrairie Mountain Predators AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLandmark 96ers Tier 1 AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWilliam Morton Warriors "A" AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWilliam Morton Warriors "B" AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLac du Bonnet Chargers AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMacGregor Mustangs AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballCarman Cougars AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 7:20pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-15, 25-13 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 7:20pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 27-29, 25-21, 8-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 6:20pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-17, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 6:20pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 30-28, 31-29 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:20pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-4, 23-25, 15-6 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 5:20pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-14, 25-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 4, 2023 4:30pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Carman Cougars | 19-25, 24-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 4:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-8, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 3:40pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-14, 25-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 3:40pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 11-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:50pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-22, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:50pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 25-20, 18-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 13-25, 3-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 7-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:10pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 24-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 1:10pm | Elton Sabres | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-23, 22-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:20pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-9, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 12:20pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 23-25, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:30am | Elton Sabres | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-23, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 11:30am | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-13, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:40am | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 17-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 10:40am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | William Morton Warriors | 19-25, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:50am | Elton Sabres | vs | Carman Cougars | 18-25, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:50am | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-19, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | William Morton Warriors | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 19-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Treherne Tigers | vs | William Morton Warriors | 17-25, 24-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |