ACI VBoys Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Haley Fisher
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Arborg Athletics | Riverton Patriots | Fisher Branch Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 25-13, 25-23 | 25-11, 15-25 | 25-20, 25-8 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Arborg Athletics | 13-25, 23-25 | 12-25, 23-25 | 24-26, 25-22 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Riverton Patriots | 11-25, 25-15 | 25-12, 25-23 | 25-8, 25-19 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Fisher Branch Cougars | 20-25, 8-25 | 26-24, 22-25 | 8-25, 19-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | Stonewall Rams | Lundar Kodiaks | Teulon Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-17, 13-25 | 25-15, 25-18 | 25-13, 25-19 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Stonewall Rams | 17-25, 25-13 | 25-14, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 15-25, 18-25 | 14-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 25-16 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Teulon Saints | 13-25, 19-25 | 15-25, 14-25 | 25-19, 16-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Varsity Boys VolleyballImmanuel Christian Falcons AA Varsity Boys VolleyballStonewall Rams AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballArborg Athletics A Varsity Boys VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Varsity Boys VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Varsity Boys VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Varsity Boys VolleyballFisher Branch Cougars A Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-19, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 20-25, 25-21, 11-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Gimli Lakers | 25-15, 25-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Riverton Patriots | 22-25, 25-22, 15-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-15, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-20, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 18-25, 25-20, 13-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Teulon Saints | 19-25, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-15, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-14, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-13, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-15, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-17, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-8, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 24-26, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Riverton Patriots | 12-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-20, 25-8 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-11, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-13, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |