Lundar Kodiak Varsity Boys Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Rory Tycoles
Contact Name
Rory Tycoles
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Ashern Cobras | Aurele-Lemoine Varsity boys volleyball | Riverton Patriots | Lundar Kodiaks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashern Cobras | 25-24, 25-10 | 14-25, 25-12 | 12-25, 25-23 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Aurele-Lemoine Varsity boys volleyball | 24-25, 10-25 | 20-25, 24-25 | 6-25, 21-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Riverton Patriots | 25-14, 12-25 | 25-20, 25-24 | 20-25, 19-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 25-12, 23-25 | 25-6, 25-21 | 25-20, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Morweena Raptors | Arborg Athletics | Warren Wildcats | St. Laurent Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morweena Raptors | 25-23, 14-25 | 25-23, 14-25 | 25-5, 25-5 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Arborg Athletics | 23-25, 25-14 | 24-25, 23-25 | 25-18, 25-11 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Warren Wildcats | 23-25, 25-14 | 25-24, 25-23 | 25-13, 25-5 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. Laurent Hawks | 5-25, 5-25 | 18-25, 11-25 | 13-25, 5-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Ashern Cobras AA Varsity Boys VolleyballAurele-Lemoine Varsity boys volleyball A Varsity Boys VolleyballMorweena Raptors A Varsity Boys VolleyballArborg Athletics A Varsity Boys VolleyballRiverton Patriots A Varsity Boys VolleyballLundar Kodiaks A Varsity Boys VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Laurent Hawks A Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 6:30pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-23, 17-25, 15-13 | Lundar | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:30pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 19-25, 15-25 | Lundar | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Warren Wildcats | 18-25, 16-25 | Lundar | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:30pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-16, 25-19 | Lundar | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:30pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Morweena Raptors | 11-25, 16-25 | Lundar | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Warren Wildcats | 24-25, 23-25 | Lundar | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 6-25, 21-25 | Eriksdale | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-5, 25-5 | Lundar | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Riverton Patriots | 14-25, 25-12 | Eriksdale | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Aurele-Lemoine | 25-24, 25-10 | Eriksdale | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-18, 25-11 | Lundar | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 20-25, 19-25 | Eriksdale | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-23, 14-25 | Lundar | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Morweena Raptors | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-23, 14-25 | Lundar | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Aurele-Lemoine | vs | Riverton Patriots | 20-25, 24-25 | Eriksdale | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Warren Wildcats | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-13, 25-5 | Lundar | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Ashern Cobras | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 12-25, 25-23 | Eriksdale | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |