Falcon Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Dave Nienhuis
Contact Name
Dave Nienhuis
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | Immanuel Christian Falcons | Green Valley Pirates | Dufferin Christian Stingers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 14-25, 14-25 | 18-25, 8-25 | 15-25, 11-25 | 13-25, 14-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-14, 25-14 | 23-25, 25-14 | 12-25, 16-25 | 25-19, 25-10 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-18, 25-8 | 25-23, 14-25 | 20-25, 8-25 | 21-25, 22-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 25-15, 25-11 | 25-12, 25-16 | 25-20, 25-8 | 25-5, 25-20 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-13, 25-14 | 19-25, 10-25 | 25-21, 25-22 | 5-25, 20-25 | 4-4 | 3 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 5:20pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 20-25, 9-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 4:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 21-25, 22-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 3:40pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 15-25, 11-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:50pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-19, 25-10 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 18-25, 8-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 1:10pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 12-25, 16-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 12:20pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 13-25, 14-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 11:30am | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 23-25, 25-14 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 10:40am | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-5, 25-20 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:50am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 14-25, 14-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-20, 25-8 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |