Springfield Sabres Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Christian Milks, Clinton Cullen
Contact Name
Christian Milks
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Landmark 96ers | St. James Jimmies | St. Norbert Celtics | Springfield Sabres | Windsor Park Royals | Faith Academy Lightning | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landmark 96ers | 25-21, 25-18 | 25-17, 25-13 | 26-24, 25-20 | 25-20, 25-11 | 25-14, 23-25 | 9-1 | 1 | |
St. James Jimmies | 21-25, 18-25 | 22-25, 25-23 | 16-25, 18-25 | 25-8, 21-25 | 15-25, 19-25 | 2-8 | 6 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 17-25, 13-25 | 25-22, 23-25 | 14-25, 20-25 | 20-25, 25-19 | 16-25, 24-26 | 2-8 | 4 | |
Springfield Sabres | 24-26, 20-25 | 25-16, 25-18 | 25-14, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-13 | 25-15, 25-15 | 8-2 | 2 | |
Windsor Park Royals | 20-25, 11-25 | 8-25, 25-21 | 25-20, 19-25 | 12-25, 13-25 | 19-25, 13-25 | 2-8 | 5 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 14-25, 25-23 | 25-15, 25-19 | 25-16, 26-24 | 15-25, 15-25 | 25-19, 25-13 | 7-3 | 3 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-23, 25-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-22, 20-25, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 31-33, 17-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-14, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-16, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 19-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-15, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-12, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 16-25, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 20-25, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Springfield Sabres | 14-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 15-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-8, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Springfield Sabres | 16-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 22-25, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-14, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-20, 25-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 26-24, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-17, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-21, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |