MBCI JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Brian Plett, Ian Livingston
Contact Name
Ian Livingston
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Linden Christian Wings | Lord Selkirk Royals | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Oak Park Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 26-24, 25-16 | 25-21, 25-20 | 25-13, 24-26 | 25-8, 25-11 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 24-26, 16-25 | 14-25, 13-25 | 25-27, 12-25 | 25-17, 25-13 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 21-25, 20-25 | 25-14, 25-13 | 25-21, 25-19 | 25-11, 25-16 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 13-25, 26-24 | 27-25, 25-12 | 21-25, 19-25 | 25-12, 25-23 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 8-25, 11-25 | 17-25, 13-25 | 11-25, 16-25 | 12-25, 23-25 | 0-8 | 5 |
Pool 2 | River East Kodiaks | Fort Richmond Centurions | Westwood Warriors | Dakota Lancers | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Kodiaks | 25-8, 25-16 | 25-16, 25-17 | 25-17, 23-25 | 19-25, 25-27 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 8-25, 16-25 | 19-25, 14-25 | 14-25, 9-25 | 13-25, 10-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Westwood Warriors | 16-25, 17-25 | 25-19, 25-14 | 14-25, 11-25 | 10-25, 9-25 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Dakota Lancers | 17-25, 25-23 | 25-14, 25-9 | 25-14, 25-11 | 19-25, 17-25 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | 25-19, 27-25 | 25-13, 25-10 | 25-10, 25-9 | 25-19, 25-17 | 8-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Sisler Spartans | Garden City Gophers | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Glenlawn Lions | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 24-26, 23-25 | 25-11, 22-25 | 17-25, 25-14 | 19-25, 25-18 | 3-5 | 5 | |
Garden City Gophers | 26-24, 25-23 | 17-25, 22-25 | 25-19, 21-25 | 21-25, 17-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 11-25, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-22 | 16-25, 15-25 | 16-25, 18-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 14-25 | 19-25, 25-21 | 25-16, 25-15 | 22-25, 23-25 | 4-4 | 2 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-19, 18-25 | 25-21, 25-17 | 25-16, 25-18 | 25-22, 25-23 | 7-1 | 1 |
Pool 4 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Steinbach Regional Sabres | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | Murdoch MacKay Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-22, 24-26 | 27-26, 18-25 | 18-25, 20-25 | 25-23, 25-21 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 22-25, 26-24 | 21-25, 19-25 | 16-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 25-18 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 26-27, 25-18 | 25-21, 25-19 | 23-25, 25-22 | 25-10, 25-23 | 6-2 | 2 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-18, 25-20 | 25-16, 25-21 | 25-23, 22-25 | 25-17, 25-18 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Murdoch MacKay Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball | 23-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 18-25 | 10-25, 23-25 | 17-25, 18-25 | 0-8 | 5 |
Bracket
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGarden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMurdoch MacKay Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 15-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-23, 25-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-23, 27-26 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 26-24, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-17, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-18, 21-25, 15-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-15, 25-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21, 25-19 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-19, 21-25, 13-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 20-25, 25-19, 14-16 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-21, 21-25, 7-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-16, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-15, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 19-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Dakota Lancers | 14-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 13-25, 10-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 14-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 19-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 19-25, 25-27 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-17, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-16, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 26-24, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-12, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-11, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-27, 12-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-8, 25-11 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-13, 24-26 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-8, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-17, 25-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-10, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 23-25, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-23, 25-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 16-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 18-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 27-26, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 24-26, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 22-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 16-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-19, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 17-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 19-25, 25-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-11, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-22, 24-26 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |