Virden JV Fall Classic
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Curtis Plett
Contact Name
Curtis Plett
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Consolation Playoff Games
Hamiota (25,25) vs Wawanesa (15,15)
Carberry (25,25) vs Neepawa (22,18)
Major Pratt (25,25) vs Neepawa (20,14)
Souris (25,25) vs Hamiota (17,22)
Swan Valley (25,24,15) vs Major Pratt (21,26,10)
Carberry (22, 25, 15) vs Swan Valley (25, 21, 10
Â
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Major Pratt Trojans | Virden Bears | Wawanesa Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-11, 25-16 | 25-12, 25-9 | 25-7, 25-16 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 11-25, 16-25 | 20-25, 19-25 | 25-16, 25-20 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Virden Bears | 12-25, 9-25 | 25-20, 25-19 | 25-10, 25-22 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 7-25, 16-25 | 16-25, 20-25 | 10-25, 22-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Hamiota Huskies | Souris Sabres | Neelin Spartans | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Grade 9 | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamiota Huskies | 25-22, 23-25 | 16-25, 14-25 | 25-16, 13-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Souris Sabres | 22-25, 25-23 | 14-25, 25-20 | 10-25, 17-25 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-16, 25-14 | 25-14, 20-25 | 25-12, 25-7 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Grade 9 | 16-25, 25-13 | 25-10, 25-17 | 12-25, 7-25 | 3-3 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Swan Valley Tigers | Carberry Cougars | Goose Lake High School Angels | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-16, 25-22 | 22-25, 6-25 | 20-25, 25-22 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Carberry Cougars | 16-25, 22-25 | 20-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 14-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-22, 25-6 | 25-20, 25-21 | 25-11, 24-26 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-20, 22-25 | 23-25, 25-14 | 11-25, 26-24 | 3-3 | 2 |
Pool 4 | Dauphin Clippers | Neepawa Tigers | Stonewall Rams A | Hartney Hornets Hornets | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dauphin Clippers | 25-11, 25-7 | 22-25, 25-20 | 25-10, 25-16 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 11-25, 7-25 | 9-25, 19-25 | 25-16, 24-26 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Stonewall Rams A | 25-22, 20-25 | 25-9, 25-19 | 25-9, 25-16 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Hartney Hornets Hornets | 10-25, 16-25 | 16-25, 26-24 | 9-25, 16-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Hamiota Huskies A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSouris Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNeepawa Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballStonewall Rams A AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGoose Lake High School Angels AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWawanesa Warriors A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHartney Hornets Hornets A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-9, 25-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-18, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-8, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Neelin Spartans | 20-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 16-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 15-25, 25-9, 15-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Virden Bears | 22-25, 25-19, 7-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-23, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Virden Bears | 25-17, 23-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 21-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 26-24, 15-25, 11-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-18, 18-25, 15-10 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-0, 25-0 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-16, 25-9 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 21-25, 26-24, 10-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 22-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 15-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-22, 21-25, 10-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-17, 25-22 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-20, 25-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-7, 25-18 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | JV Girls | Bracket | ||||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-7, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Virden Bears | 20-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-16, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-10, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-22, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Neelin Spartans | 16-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-16, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 14-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 10-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-12, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 11-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 22-25, 6-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 20-25, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 20-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-23, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-11, 24-26 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-11, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Stonewall Rams | 22-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-10, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Stonewall Rams | 9-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-16, 24-26 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-9, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-16, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |