Seven Oaks Invitational Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Matt Medwick
Contact Name
scott kirkpatrick
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Fort Richmond Centurions | Glenlawn Lions | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Maples | West Kildonan Wolverines | Kelvin Clippers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-19, 25-12 | 24-25, 22-25 | 25-22, 25-18 | 25-17, 25-12 | 25-10, 25-11 | 8-2 | 2 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 19-25, 12-25 | 20-25, 15-25 | 19-25, 25-17 | 23-25, 25-12 | 22-25, 25-18 | 3-7 | 4 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-24, 25-22 | 25-20, 25-15 | 25-16, 25-14 | 25-11, 25-10 | 25-10, 25-16 | 10-0 | 1 | |
Maples | 22-25, 18-25 | 25-19, 17-25 | 16-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 25-19 | 25-14, 25-24 | 4-6 | 3 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines | 17-25, 12-25 | 25-23, 12-25 | 11-25, 10-25 | 25-20, 19-25 | 16-25, 25-23 | 3-7 | 5 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 10-25, 11-25 | 25-22, 18-25 | 10-25, 16-25 | 14-25, 24-25 | 25-16, 23-25 | 2-8 | 6 |
Pool 2 | Sisler Spartans | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | Kildonan East Reivers | Springfield Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 25-20, 25-22 | 23-25, 22-25 | 25-7, 25-16 | 24-25, 25-19 | 25-18, 25-13 | 7-3 | 3 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 20-25, 22-25 | 11-25, 17-25 | 25-19, 25-15 | 19-25, 14-25 | 25-23, 25-14 | 4-6 | 4 | |
Murdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball | 25-23, 25-22 | 25-11, 25-17 | 25-7, 25-19 | 21-25, 23-25 | 25-11, 25-21 | 8-2 | 2 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 7-25, 16-25 | 19-25, 15-25 | 7-25, 19-25 | 10-25, 14-25 | 10-25, 16-25 | 0-10 | 6 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 25-24, 19-25 | 25-19, 25-14 | 25-21, 25-23 | 25-10, 25-14 | 25-18, 25-20 | 9-1 | 1 | |
Springfield Sabres | 18-25, 13-25 | 23-25, 14-25 | 11-25, 21-25 | 25-10, 25-16 | 18-25, 20-25 | 2-8 | 5 |
Bracket
Sisler Spartans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMurdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Girls VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballKildonan East Reivers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMaples AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWest Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballKelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 27-26, 24-26, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 18-25, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-17, 22-25, 8-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 9-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-17, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-21, 26-27, 10-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 17-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-18, 21-25, 15-4 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-7, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 15-25, 25-23, 15-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 24-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Maples | 25-22, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-17, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-10, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Maples | 19-25, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 23-25, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 22-25, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-11, 25-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-10, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 20-25, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-14, 25-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 16-25, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-19, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 23-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-7, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 24-25, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 11-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-19, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 19-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-23, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-7, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 21-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-11, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 10-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 10-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-20, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |