MacGregor Varsity Boys Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Marc Gaudet
Contact Name
Marc Gaudet
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Treherne Tigers | Elm Creek Cobras | William Morton Warriors | Portage Collegiate Trojans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treherne Tigers | 12-25, 19-25 | 25-14, 25-24 | 16-25, 25-23 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Elm Creek Cobras | 25-12, 25-19 | 25-14, 25-21 | 25-9, 25-17 | 6-0 | 1 | |
William Morton Warriors | 14-25, 24-25 | 14-25, 21-25 | 25-14, 23-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-16, 23-25 | 9-25, 17-25 | 14-25, 25-23 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Ste. Rose Celtics | MacGregor Mustangs | Rosenort Redhawks | Prairie Mountain Predators | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ste. Rose Celtics | 18-25, 22-25 | 15-25, 18-25 | 25-16, 25-17 | 2-4 | 3 | |
MacGregor Mustangs | 25-18, 25-22 | 16-25, 17-25 | 25-10, 25-6 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 25-18 | 25-16, 25-17 | 25-6, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Prairie Mountain Predators | 16-25, 17-25 | 10-25, 6-25 | 6-25, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Treherne Tigers A Varsity Boys VolleyballSte. Rose Celtics A Varsity Boys VolleyballElm Creek Cobras A Varsity Boys VolleyballWilliam Morton Warriors AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMacGregor Mustangs AA Varsity Boys VolleyballPortage Collegiate Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Boys VolleyballPrairie Mountain Predators AA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-16, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Treherne Tigers | 18-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | William Morton Warriors | 13-25, 11-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 20-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-14, 19-25, 15-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-11, 19-25, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-22, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 16-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-6, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-10, 25-6 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | MacGregor Mustangs | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-16, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | MacGregor Mustangs | 18-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-14, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-9, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-14, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 16-25, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-14, 25-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 12-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |