Killarney Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson, Terrill Outhwaite, Stephanie Outhwaite
Contact Name
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | Carberry Cougars | Killarney Raiders | Goose Lake High School Angels | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-20, 17-25 | 11-25, 25-17 | 12-25, 13-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Carberry Cougars | 20-25, 25-17 | 16-25, 13-25 | 17-25, 9-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Killarney Raiders | 25-11, 17-25 | 25-16, 25-13 | 15-25, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-12, 25-13 | 25-17, 25-9 | 25-15, 12-25 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Elton Sabres | Glenboro Panthers | Rivers Rams | Elkhorn Bulldogs | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 21-25, 27-29 | 25-18, 25-14 | 25-10, 25-12 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 25-21, 29-27 | 25-19, 25-22 | 25-16, 25-9 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Rivers Rams | 18-25, 14-25 | 19-25, 22-25 | 25-19, 25-17 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Elkhorn Bulldogs | 10-25, 12-25 | 16-25, 9-25 | 19-25, 17-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenboro Panthers A Varsity Girls VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Varsity Girls VolleyballKillarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls VolleyballGoose Lake High School Angels AA Varsity Girls VolleyballRivers Rams A Varsity Girls VolleyballElkhorn Bulldogs A Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-16, 25-13 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Rivers Rams | 23-25, 25-22, 15-8 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-13, 25-15 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 13-25, 15-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Carberry Cougars | 16-25, 21-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 18-25, 18-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 17-25, 10-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-15, 12-25, 11-15 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-20, 26-24 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Killarney Raiders | vs | Rivers Rams | 24-26, 16-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 25-19 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-13, 25-16 | Killarney | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-19, 25-22 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 7:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Killarney Raiders | 11-25, 25-17 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 6:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 17-25, 9-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-16, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-10, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 21-25, 27-29 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 15-25, 25-12 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:00pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-19, 25-17 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-20, 17-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:00pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 12-25, 13-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-18, 25-14 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Killarney Raiders | 16-25, 13-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |