Hamiota Huskies JV Boys Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Jerry Crampain, Mason Metcalf
Contact Name
Jerry Crampain
Contact Email
Welcome
Click this link
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Souris Sabres | Virden Bears | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) Huskies | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Souris Sabres | 20-25, 25-20, 8-15 | 16-25, 19-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Virden Bears | 25-20, 20-25, 15-8 | 11-25, 14-25 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) Huskies | 25-16, 25-19 | 25-11, 25-14 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Dauphin Clippers | Warren Wildcats | Goose Lake High School Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dauphin Clippers | 13-25, 17-25 | 9-25, 6-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Warren Wildcats | 25-13, 25-17 | 13-25, 25-23, 9-15 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-9, 25-6 | 25-13, 23-25, 15-9 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Carberry Cougars | William Morton Warriors | Major Pratt Trojans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carberry Cougars | 25-19, 25-19 | 25-11, 25-17 | 2-0 | 1 | |
William Morton Warriors | 19-25, 19-25 | 26-24, 17-25, 15-12 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 11-25, 17-25 | 24-26, 25-17, 12-15 | 0-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Dauphin Clippers AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSouris Sabres AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWilliam Morton Warriors AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballHamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) Huskies AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 6:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-10, 25-20 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 24-26, 22-25 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 12-25, 15-25 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 25-17, 25-14 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-19, 25-17 | Husky Den North Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-15, 22-25, 11-15 | Husky Den South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | vs | Warren Wildcats | 14-25, 25-23, 15-9 | Husky Den North Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-16, 17-25, 16-14 | Husky Den South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | William Morton Warriors | 26-28, 25-20, 9-15 | Husky Den North Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Virden Bears | 20-25, 25-14, 15-7 | Husky Den South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-12, 25-20 | Husky Den North Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-23, 25-21 | Husky Den South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Warren Wildcats | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-14, 25-8 | Husky Den South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 25-13, 25-10 | Husky Den North Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Souris Sabres | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 22-25, 25-18, 15-12 | Husky Den North Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-12, 25-20 | Husky Den South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-11, 25-17 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 26-24, 17-25, 15-12 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-19, 25-19 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 4:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Warren Wildcats | 13-25, 17-25 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 3:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 9-25, 6-25 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 2:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 13-25, 25-23, 9-15 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 20-25, 25-20, 8-15 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 12:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 16-25, 19-25 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 11:00am | Virden Bears | vs | Hamiota/Shoal Lake (Co-Op) | 11-25, 14-25 | Husky Den | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |