Brandon University JV Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Grant Wilson
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | William Morton Warriors | Neepawa Tigers | Neelin Spartans | Erickson Eagles | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | CEC (Carnduff) | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William Morton Warriors | 17-25, 11-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 19-25, 25-13 | 19-25, 18-25 | 16-25, 9-25 | 1-9 | 6 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 25-17, 25-11 | 25-17, 16-25 | 25-12, 25-8 | 26-24, 25-22 | 23-25, 21-25 | 7-3 | 2 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-13, 25-16 | 17-25, 25-16 | 19-25, 25-12 | 20-25, 25-27 | 14-25, 25-23 | 5-5 | 3 | |
Erickson Eagles | 25-19, 13-25 | 12-25, 8-25 | 25-19, 12-25 | 25-17, 25-23 | 16-25, 15-25 | 4-6 | 4 | |
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-19, 25-18 | 24-26, 22-25 | 25-20, 27-25 | 17-25, 23-25 | 19-25, 22-25 | 4-6 | 5 | |
CEC (Carnduff) | 25-16, 25-9 | 25-23, 25-21 | 25-14, 23-25 | 25-16, 25-15 | 25-19, 25-22 | 9-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Warren Wildcats | Goose Lake High School Raiders | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-21, 25-10 | 12-25, 25-27 | 25-23, 22-25 | 15-25, 23-25 | 25-0, 25-0 | 5-5 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 21-25, 10-25 | 27-25, 21-25 | 21-25, 18-25 | 19-25, 22-25 | 25-0, 25-0 | 3-7 | 5 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-12, 27-25 | 25-27, 25-21 | 25-16, 25-16 | 25-23, 16-25 | 25-0, 25-0 | 8-2 | 2 | |
Warren Wildcats | 23-25, 25-22 | 25-21, 25-18 | 16-25, 16-25 | 17-25, 25-23 | 25-0, 25-0 | 6-4 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-15, 25-23 | 25-19, 25-22 | 23-25, 25-16 | 25-17, 23-25 | 25-0, 25-0 | 8-2 | 1 | |
Virden Bears | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-10 | 6 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGarden Valley Zodiacs AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWilliam Morton Warriors AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballNeepawa Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWarren Wildcats AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballErickson Eagles AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballEbb and Flow Thunderbirds AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballCEC (Carnduff) Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 4:30pm | CEC (Carnduff) | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-21, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 4:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 21-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 3:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Warren Wildcats | 20-25, 25-20, 15-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 3:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-22, 25-18 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 2:30pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-20, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 2:30pm | CEC (Carnduff) | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 19-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 1:30pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | Warren Wildcats | 10-25, 25-23, 15-11 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 1:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Neelin Spartans | 21-25, 25-20, 15-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 12:30pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-22, 27-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 12:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Neelin Spartans | 17-25, 25-23, 15-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 11:30am | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-6, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 11:30am | CEC (Carnduff) | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-16, 25-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:40am | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-9, 25-23 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 9:50am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-13, 25-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 9:00am | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 17-25, 25-23, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 22, 2023 9:10pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | CEC (Carnduff) | 16-25, 9-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 9:10pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-16, 25-16 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 8:20pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 19-25, 18-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 8:20pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 17-25, 25-23 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 7:30pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-12, 25-8 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 7:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 6:40pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Neelin Spartans | 13-25, 16-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 6:40pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Warren Wildcats | 21-25, 18-25 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 5:50pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | CEC (Carnduff) | 16-25, 15-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 5:50pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 12-25, 25-27 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 15-25, 23-25 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Erickson Eagles | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-17, 25-23 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 4:10pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 27-25, 21-25 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 4:10pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | CEC (Carnduff) | 14-25, 25-23 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 3:20pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 19-25, 22-25 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 3:20pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 20-25, 25-27 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 2:30pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | CEC (Carnduff) | 23-25, 21-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 2:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 1:40pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 26-24, 25-22 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 1:40pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 12:50pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | CEC (Carnduff) | 19-25, 22-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 12:50pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-23, 16-25 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 12:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 12:00pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 17-25, 11-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 11:10am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-23, 22-25 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 11:10am | William Morton Warriors | vs | Erickson Eagles | 19-25, 25-13 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 10:20am | Neelin Spartans | vs | Erickson Eagles | 19-25, 25-12 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 10:20am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-21, 25-10 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 9:30am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | Neelin 2 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 22, 2023 9:30am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-17, 16-25 | Neelin 1 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |