River East Collegiate JV Girls Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Zack Diboll
Contact Name
zack
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | River East Kodiaks | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Girls | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-20, 16-25 | 21-25, 8-25 | 25-20, 9-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
River East Kodiaks | 20-25, 25-16 | 20-25, 23-25 | 22-25, 19-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-21, 25-8 | 25-20, 25-23 | 18-25, 27-29 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Girls | 20-25, 25-9 | 25-22, 25-19 | 25-18, 29-27 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Garden City Gophers | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garden City Gophers | 12-25, 14-25 | 25-9, 25-7 | 25-10, 25-9 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-12, 25-14 | 25-12, 25-9 | 25-3, 25-2 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 9-25, 7-25 | 12-25, 9-25 | 28-26, 11-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Transcona Titans | 10-25, 9-25 | 3-25, 2-25 | 26-28, 25-11 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Dakota Lancers | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 15-25, 25-20 | 18-25, 21-25 | 25-9, 25-11 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-15, 20-25 | 15-25, 19-25 | 25-11, 25-9 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-18, 25-21 | 25-15, 25-19 | 25-12, 25-19 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Maples | 9-25, 11-25 | 11-25, 9-25 | 12-25, 19-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Lord Selkirk Royals | Glenlawn Lions | Kildonan East Reivers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-11, 25-7 | 25-9, 25-11 | 25-21, 25-16 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-25, 7-25 | 25-11, 25-17 | 15-25, 25-21 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 9-25, 11-25 | 11-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 19-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 21-25, 16-25 | 25-15, 21-25 | 25-19, 25-19 | 2-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGarden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Girls AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMaples AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTranscona Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballKildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 23-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 20-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 25-18, 18-25, 11-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Maples | 25-22, 25-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-21, 21-25, 7-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 20-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 14-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-19, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 27-29, 25-21, 15-10 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 18-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 20-25, 10-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 12-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 21-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-20, 9-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 20-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 22-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 27-29 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-9, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-10, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-3, 25-2 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 28-26, 11-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-20, 16-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 18-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-9, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 15-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Maples | 25-11, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Maples | 25-12, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-11, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-9, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-21, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-11, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 15-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 19-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Dakota Lancers | 15-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |