Hamiota JV Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Melissa Chichlowski, Mason Metcalf
Contact Name
Melissa Chichlowski
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Hamiota Huskies | Neepawa Tigers | Wawanesa Warriors | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | Hartney Hornets Hornets | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamiota Huskies | 25-13, 25-21 | 20-25, 13-25 | 13-25, 13-25 | 25-18, 25-18 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 13-25, 21-25 | 8-25, 25-22 | 19-25, 23-25 | 25-20, 26-24 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 25-20, 25-13 | 25-8, 22-25 | 25-23, 26-27 | 25-21, 25-19 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-13, 25-13 | 25-19, 25-23 | 23-25, 27-26 | 25-21, 25-20 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Hartney Hornets Hornets | 18-25, 18-25 | 20-25, 24-26 | 21-25, 19-25 | 21-25, 20-25 | 0-8 | 5 |
Pool 2 | Major Pratt Trojans | Glenboro Panthers | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Killarney Raiders | Boissevain Broncos | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-18, 25-13 | 11-25, 21-25 | 26-25, 25-23 | 25-21, 25-17 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 18-25, 13-25 | 12-25, 24-26 | 27-26, 21-25 | 25-18, 26-24 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-11, 25-21 | 25-12, 26-24 | 17-25, 25-20 | 25-15, 25-21 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Killarney Raiders | 25-26, 23-25 | 26-27, 25-21 | 25-17, 20-25 | 25-23, 25-21 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Boissevain Broncos | 21-25, 17-25 | 18-25, 24-26 | 15-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 0-8 | 5 |
Bracket
Hamiota Huskies A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMajor Pratt Trojans AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenboro Panthers A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGilbert Plains Trojans A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNeepawa Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballKillarney Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballBoissevain Broncos AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWawanesa Warriors A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kweens AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHartney Hornets Hornets A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 23-25, 7-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 26-24, 23-25, 16-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-9, 13-25, 15-8 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 28-26, 25-16 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 26-24, 13-25, 16-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-21, 15-25, 8-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 10-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 21-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 13-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-18, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 8-25, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 19-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-20, 26-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-23, 26-27 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-21, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-21, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-13, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 11-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 26-25, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-21, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 12-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 27-26, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-18, 26-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-15, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-18, 25-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |