Viking Classic - Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 6–7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Michael DeGroot, Kelly DeRoo, Blake Majcher
Contact Name
Michael De Groot
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Reston Tigers | Oak Park Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 20-25, 21-25 | 24-26, 22-25 | 25-17, 18-25, 11-15 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 25-21 | 25-17, 23-25, 14-16 | 25-22, 15-25, 15-12 | 2-1 | 1 | |
Reston Tigers | 26-24, 25-22 | 17-25, 25-23, 16-14 | 24-26, 13-25 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 17-25, 25-18, 15-11 | 22-25, 25-15, 12-15 | 26-24, 25-13 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | River East Kodiaks | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Kodiaks | 25-9, 25-18 | 22-25, 16-25 | 25-21, 15-25, 8-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 9-25, 18-25 | 10-25, 11-25 | 6-25, 12-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-22, 25-16 | 25-10, 25-11 | 27-25, 18-25, 11-15 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Virden Bears | 21-25, 25-15, 15-8 | 25-6, 25-12 | 25-27, 25-18, 15-11 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Stonewall Rams | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Neelin Spartans | St. Mary's Academy Flames | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonewall Rams | 21-25, 25-11, 15-5 | 15-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 26-24, 4-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-21, 11-25, 5-15 | 12-25, 12-25 | 20-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-15, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-12 | 25-23, 19-25, 15-6 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-18, 24-26, 15-4 | 25-20, 25-15 | 23-25, 25-19, 6-15 | 2-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Girls VolleyballStonewall Rams AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballReston Tigers A Varsity Girls VolleyballRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballCrocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 21-25, 25-15, 13-15 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 4:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-23 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 3:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-23, 14-25, 15-11 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 3:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 12-25, 24-26 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 3:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 23-25, 18-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Neelin Spartans | 23-25, 14-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 14-25, 17-25 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 1:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-10, 25-16 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 1:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-16, 25-20 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 12:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-22, 25-15 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 12:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 20-25, 21-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 11:00am | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 23-25, 16-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 11:00am | Virden Bears | vs | Stonewall Rams | 23-25, 29-27, 8-15 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 10:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Elton Sabres | 26-24, 25-13 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 10:00am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-13, 25-23 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | Stonewall Rams | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-14, 25-18 | HLCS | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-4, 25-14 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 6, 2023 7:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 18-25, 26-24, 4-15 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-9, 25-18 | HLCS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 6:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 18-25, 11-15 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 6:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-17, 23-25, 14-16 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 6:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Neelin Spartans | 12-25, 12-25 | HLCS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 5:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Virden Bears | 25-21, 15-25, 8-15 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 5:30pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 10-25, 11-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 5:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 19-25, 15-6 | HLCS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 21-25, 25-11, 15-5 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-22, 15-25, 15-12 | HLCS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 4:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Reston Tigers | 24-26, 22-25 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 3:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Virden Bears | 27-25, 18-25, 11-15 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 3:30pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 24-26, 13-25 | HLCS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 3:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 20-25, 15-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:30pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Virden Bears | 6-25, 12-25 | Henry Champ North | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 16-25 | HLCS | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Neelin Spartans | 15-25, 20-25 | Henry Champ South | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 1:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 20-25, 21-25 | Massey | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |