Viking Classic - Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 6–7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Michael DeGroot, Kelly DeRoo, Blake Majcher
Contact Name
Michael De Groot
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | River East Kodiaks | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Estevan | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 19-25, 28-26, 16-18 | 25-23, 27-25 | 25-10, 19-25, 15-9 | 2-1 | 2 | |
River East Kodiaks | 25-19, 26-28, 18-16 | 25-19, 25-18 | 25-21, 25-10 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 23-25, 25-27 | 19-25, 18-25 | 25-20, 25-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Estevan | 10-25, 25-19, 9-15 | 21-25, 10-25 | 20-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Lord Selkirk Royals | Neelin Spartans | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Frontier Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 18-25 | 22-25, 25-15, 15-6 | 25-11, 25-13 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-19, 25-18 | 25-13, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-8 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-22, 15-25, 6-15 | 13-25, 20-25 | 26-24, 16-25, 15-13 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Frontier Raiders | 11-25, 13-25 | 12-25, 8-25 | 24-26, 25-16, 13-15 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballCrocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballFrontier Raiders AA Varsity Boys VolleyballEstevan Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Estevan | 19-25, 23-25 | Henry Champ North | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Neelin Spartans | 20-25, 21-25 | HLCN | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 1:00pm | Frontier Raiders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 24-26, 25-23, 15-11 | Henry Champ North | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 1:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 23-25, 20-25 | HLCN | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 12:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Estevan | 4-25, 19-25 | Henry Champ North | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 12:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 21-25, 25-20, 9-15 | HLCN | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 11:00am | Frontier Raiders | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-25, 15-25 | Henry Champ North | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 11:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-16, 25-20 | HLCN | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 10:00am | Estevan | vs | Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 19-25 | HLCN | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 10:00am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 15-25, 15-25 | Henry Champ North | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 16-25, 16-25 | Henry Champ North | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-15, 25-16 | HLCN | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 6, 2023 7:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-12, 25-8 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 22-25, 25-15, 15-6 | HLCN | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 6:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-19, 25-18 | HLCN | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 6:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Estevan | 25-10, 19-25, 15-9 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 5:30pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-13, 25-20 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 5:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-11, 25-13 | HLCN | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 4:30pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Estevan | 25-20, 25-15 | HLCN | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 28-26, 16-18 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Frontier Raiders | 26-24, 16-25, 15-13 | HLCN | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 3:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 18-25 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Estevan | 25-21, 25-10 | HLCN | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-23, 27-25 | Massey | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |