Doug Oberlin Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 6–7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Marni Zamzow
Contact Name
Kirsten Glen
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Swan Valley Tigers | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | Mikisew Mikisew | Leroy (SK) | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 16-25, 16-25 | 25-12, 25-22 | 25-14, 25-8 | 17-25, 25-17 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-16, 25-16 | 25-7, 24-26 | 25-19, 25-22 | 25-27, 14-25 | 5-3 | 2 | |
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 12-25, 22-25 | 7-25, 26-24 | 19-25, 25-22 | 14-25, 18-25 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Mikisew Mikisew | 14-25, 8-25 | 19-25, 22-25 | 25-19, 22-25 | 11-25, 21-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Leroy (SK) | 25-17, 17-25 | 27-25, 25-14 | 25-14, 25-18 | 25-11, 25-21 | 7-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Swan Valley Tigers | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | Norquay (SK) | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-18, 25-22 | 14-25, 6-25 | 19-25, 23-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 18-25, 22-25 | 7-25, 8-25 | 26-24, 9-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-14, 25-6 | 25-7, 25-8 | 25-7, 25-12 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Norquay (SK) | 25-19, 25-23 | 24-26, 25-9 | 7-25, 12-25 | 3-3 | 2 |
Bracket
Swan Valley Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMargaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMinegoziibe Anishinabe Talons A Varsity Girls VolleyballFrontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Girls VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kweens AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMikisew Mikisew AA Varsity Girls VolleyballNorquay (SK) VolleyballLeroy (SK) Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Leroy (SK) | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 17-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 4:00pm | Norquay (SK) | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 19-25, 26-28 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 3:00pm | Leroy (SK) | vs | Norquay (SK) | 25-15, 25-14 | Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-15, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 1:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Leroy (SK) | 15-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 12:00pm | Norquay (SK) | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-22, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 11:00am | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 9-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 10:00am | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 22-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-21, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Norquay (SK) | 25-7, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Norquay (SK) | 26-24, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 7-25, 8-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Norquay (SK) | 19-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 14-25, 6-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-18, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Leroy (SK) | 11-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | vs | Leroy (SK) | 14-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 19-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Leroy (SK) | 25-27, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-19, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-7, 24-26 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Leroy (SK) | 17-25, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-14, 25-8 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-12, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 16-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |