Doug Oberlin Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 6–7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Janelle Smith
Contact Name
Janelle Smith
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Swan Valley Tigers | Hapnot Kopper Kings | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 18-25, 25-20 | 19-25, 25-23 | 25-14, 25-14 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-18, 20-25 | 15-25, 14-25 | 25-15, 25-13 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-19, 23-25 | 25-15, 25-14 | 25-10, 25-11 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 14-25, 14-25 | 15-25, 13-25 | 10-25, 11-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Swan Valley Tigers | Mikisew Mikisew | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-15, 24-26 | 25-6, 25-4 | 25-22, 25-18 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 15-25, 26-24 | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-20, 25-14 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 6-25, 4-25 | 17-25, 21-25 | 17-25, 17-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Mikisew Mikisew | 22-25, 18-25 | 20-25, 14-25 | 25-17, 25-17 | 2-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballGilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Boys VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballFrontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Boys VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kings AA Varsity Boys VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMikisew Mikisew AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMinegoziibe Anishinabe Talons A Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 4:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 24-26, 15-25 | SVRSS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 3:40pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-17, 25-15 | SVRSS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:50pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 11-25, 22-25 | SVRSS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 2:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-17, 25-11 | SVRSS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 1:10pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-15, 18-25, 9-15 | SVRSS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 7, 2023 12:20pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-15, 25-15 | SVRSS | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-22, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 11:30am | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-17, 25-21 | SVRSS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 10:40am | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-22, 25-18 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:50am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-14, 25-14 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 7, 2023 9:00am | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 15-25, 14-25 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 7:50pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-20, 25-14 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 7:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-6, 25-4 | SVRSS | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 6:10pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-10, 25-11 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 5:20pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 17-25, 17-25 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 4:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 18-25, 25-20 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 3:40pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-15, 24-26 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:50pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 19-25, 25-23 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 6, 2023 2:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 25-15, 25-13 | SVRSS | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |