Royals Spike-Off 2023
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 19–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Convener(s)
Mark Doornbos, Scott Gurney, Kier Dear
Contact Name
Mark Doornbos
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Niverville Panthers | Lord Selkirk Royals | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 16-25, 25-24, 14-16 | 15-25, 13-25 | 25-18, 25-18 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-16, 24-25, 16-14 | 20-25, 19-25 | 25-12, 25-10 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-15, 25-13 | 25-20, 25-19 | 25-9, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Maples | 18-25, 18-25 | 12-25, 10-25 | 9-25, 21-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Garden City Gophers | Glenlawn Lions | Oak Park Raiders | Springfield Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garden City Gophers | 21-25, 21-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 16-25, 25-23, 15-8 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-21, 25-21 | 25-20, 25-15 | 22-25, 25-16, 15-9 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 25-20, 25-23 | 20-25, 15-25 | 25-22, 25-17 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Springfield Sabres | 25-16, 23-25, 8-15 | 25-22, 16-25, 9-15 | 22-25, 17-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity Boys | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 18-25, 19-25 | 25-21, 21-25, 10-15 | 8-25, 25-20, 13-15 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-18, 25-19 | 25-18, 29-27 | 20-25, 25-21, 15-8 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity Boys | 21-25, 25-21, 15-10 | 18-25, 27-29 | 22-25, 25-19, 5-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-8, 20-25, 15-13 | 25-20, 21-25, 8-15 | 25-22, 19-25, 15-5 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 4 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Linden Christian Wings | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-23, 14-25, 15-12 | 25-21, 24-26, 15-12 | 22-25, 15-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 23-25, 25-14, 12-15 | 25-22, 25-23 | 27-29, 22-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 21-25, 26-24, 12-15 | 22-25, 23-25 | 25-21, 16-25, 15-10 | 1-2 | 4 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-22, 25-15 | 29-27, 25-22 | 21-25, 25-16, 10-15 | 2-1 | 1 |
Bracket
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballGarden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballCrocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Varsity Boys AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Boys VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMaples AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 23-25, 25-21, 4-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 25-21, 16-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 10-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 21-25, 25-18, 11-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-21, 20-25, 10-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-20, 21-25, 10-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-14, 27-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-15, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-22, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-17, 21-25, 8-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-27, 25-16, 9-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-22, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 27-25, 18-25, 15-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-15, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 22-25, 12-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-12, 25-10 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Maples | 25-9, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 21-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 16-25, 25-23, 15-8 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-20, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 22-25, 25-16, 15-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-22, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 25-24, 14-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-21, 21-25, 10-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 8-25, 25-20, 13-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-18, 29-27 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 25-21, 15-8 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 22-25, 25-19, 5-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-23, 14-25, 15-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-21, 24-26, 15-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 22-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-22, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 27-29, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-21, 16-25, 15-10 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 18-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |