Niverville JV Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Richard Toews
Contact Name
Richard Toews
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | Niverville Panthers | Rosenort Redhawks | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 13-25, 23-25 | 21-25, 21-25 | 22-25, 18-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Niverville Panthers | 25-13, 25-23 | 21-25, 21-25 | 25-18, 25-24 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-21, 25-21 | 25-21, 25-21 | 24-25, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 25-22, 25-18 | 18-25, 24-25 | 25-24, 14-25 | 3-3 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Linden Christian Wings | Steinbach Regional Sabres Gold Gr 9 | St. Norbert Celtics | W.C. Miller Aces | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 25-19, 15-25 | 25-11, 25-11 | 25-13, 22-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres Gold Gr 9 | 19-25, 25-15 | 25-13, 25-10 | 22-25, 18-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 11-25, 11-25 | 13-25, 10-25 | 15-25, 9-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 13-25, 25-22 | 25-22, 25-18 | 25-15, 25-9 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | Steinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12-25, 15-25 | 25-15, 25-20 | 15-25, 12-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-12, 25-15 | 25-18, 25-24 | 20-25, 11-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 | 15-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 24-25 | 13-25, 22-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-15, 25-12 | 25-20, 25-11 | 25-13, 25-22 | 6-0 | 1 |
Pool 4 | John Taylor Pipers | Neelin Spartans | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Green Valley Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Taylor Pipers | 20-25, 25-21 | 25-24, 10-25 | 25-8, 25-12 | 4-2 | 3 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-20, 21-25 | 25-20, 20-25 | 25-14, 25-11 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 24-25, 25-10 | 20-25, 25-20 | 25-16, 25-11 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 8-25, 12-25 | 14-25, 11-25 | 16-25, 11-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJohn Taylor Pipers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres Gold Gr 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballW.C. Miller Aces AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGreen Valley Pirates AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-14, 20-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-11, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-19, 19-25, 15-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 11-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-12, 25-18 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 19-25, 25-21, 15-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 19-25, 25-17, 6-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 10-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-11, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 13-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-18, 25-22 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-19, 24-26, 9-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 18-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 10-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 11:30am | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-20, 25-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 11:30am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-15, 25-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 11:30am | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 25-23, 13-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 11:30am | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-11, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:30am | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-17, 25-6 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:30am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 14-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:30am | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-19, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:30am | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 27-26, 25-16 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 21-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 22-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 21-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-18, 25-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 24-25, 25-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-19, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-11, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-13, 22-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-13, 25-10 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 22-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 15-25, 9-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 13-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-15, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 15-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-18, 25-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 13-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 20-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-24, 10-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-8, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-20, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-14, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-16, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 12-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |