Niverville JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Richard Toews
Contact Name
Richard Toews
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Niverville Panthers | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | W.C. Miller Aces | Green Valley Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 25-19, 25-16 | 25-21, 25-19 | 25-23, 25-21 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 19-25, 16-25 | 15-25, 19-25 | 25-16, 9-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 21-25, 19-25 | 25-15, 25-19 | 18-25, 22-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 23-25, 21-25 | 16-25, 25-9 | 25-18, 25-22 | 3-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Lorette Scorpions | St. Norbert Celtics | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 25-12, 25-14 | 12-25, 14-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 12-25, 14-25 | 18-25, 7-25 | 11-25, 17-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-12, 25-14 | 25-18, 25-7 | 25-11, 25-20 | 6-0 | 1 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 25-19, 25-21 | 25-11, 25-17 | 11-25, 20-25 | 4-2 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Steinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-15, 24-25 | 17-25, 12-25 | 15-25, 21-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 15-25, 25-24 | 25-24, 12-25 | 12-25, 9-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 | 25-17, 25-12 | 24-25, 25-12 | 25-20, 25-20 | 5-1 | 1 | |
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-15, 25-21 | 25-12, 25-9 | 20-25, 20-25 | 4-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballCalvin Christian Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballPierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballW.C. Miller Aces AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGreen Valley Pirates AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-23, 21-25, 8-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 16-25, 10-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-27, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-17, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 19-25, 25-23, 15-7 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-16, 25-14 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-19, 23-25, 15-7 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-21, 23-25, 13-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-21, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25, 25-23, 6-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 1:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-23, 18-25, 7-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 1:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-14, 25-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 12:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-15, 25-14 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 12:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 26-27, 23-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:00am | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-13, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 10:00am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 12-25, 25-23, 12-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-21, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 15-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-16, 9-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 18-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-12, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 12-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 19-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-19, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 11-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-11, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-15, 24-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 12-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 15-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-24, 12-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 12-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 18-25, 7-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |