Ste. Anne Lynx Varsity Girls Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Kyle Hiebert
Contact Name
Kyle Hiebert
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | St. Norbert Celtics | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | Ste. Anne Lynx | Springfield Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Norbert Celtics | 23-25, 13-25 | 25-18, 23-25, 1-0 | 22-25, 20-25 | 2-5 | 3 | |
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-23, 25-13 | 25-17, 25-9 | 25-12, 23-25 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 18-25, 25-23, 0-1 | 17-25, 9-25 | 19-25, 8-25 | 1-6 | 4 | |
Springfield Sabres | 25-22, 25-20 | 12-25, 25-23 | 25-19, 25-8 | 5-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Elmwood Giants | Béliveau Barracudas | St. Joachim Braves | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elmwood Giants | 11-25, 24-26 | 12-25, 15-25 | 14-25, 20-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Béliveau Barracudas | 25-11, 26-24 | 25-16, 22-25, 1-0 | 25-17, 25-15 | 6-1 | 1 | |
St. Joachim Braves | 25-12, 25-15 | 16-25, 25-22, 0-1 | 25-4, 25-14 | 5-2 | 2 | |
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-14, 25-20 | 17-25, 15-25 | 4-25, 14-25 | 2-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Elmwood Giants AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Joachim Braves AA Varsity Girls VolleyballPierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSte. Anne Lynx AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 5:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 13-25, 14-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 4:20pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-22, 25-22 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:10pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 26-24, 22-25, 15-13 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Springfield Sabres | 22-25, 25-18, 13-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 22-25, 19-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:20am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-9, 18-25, 15-5 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 10:10am | Elmwood Giants | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 20-25, 23-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 26-24, 25-21 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 3, 2023 8:10pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-16, 22-25, 1-0 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:20pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 14-25, 20-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-4, 25-14 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 5:40pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 11-25, 24-26 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 4:50pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-17, 25-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 4:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 12-25, 15-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 2:40pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-19, 25-8 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:50pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 23-25, 13-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Springfield Sabres | 22-25, 20-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 12:10pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-17, 25-9 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 11:20am | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-12, 23-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 10:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-18, 23-25, 1-0 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |