Varsity Girls Royal Rumble Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Convener(s)
Chad Whiteside, Shawna Whiteside, Kyla Anderson
Contact Name
Chad Whiteside
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | Dakota Lancers | Westwood Warriors | Grant Park Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Selkirk Royals | 27-25, 25-16 | 25-21, 25-6 | 25-9, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-27, 16-25 | 21-25, 21-25 | 25-13, 25-16 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors | 21-25, 6-25 | 25-21, 25-21 | 25-17, 25-18 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 9-25, 12-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 17-25, 18-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Dauphin Clippers | Garden City Gophers | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dauphin Clippers | 25-15, 17-25, 8-15 | 17-25, 23-25 | 14-25, 21-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 25-17, 15-8 | 15-25, 25-23, 7-15 | 19-25, 25-21, 9-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-17, 25-23 | 25-15, 23-25, 15-7 | 25-21, 25-10 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-14, 25-21 | 25-19, 21-25, 15-9 | 21-25, 10-25 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | River East Kodiaks | Steinbach Regional Sabres | St. Mary's Academy Flames | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Oak Park Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-17, 25-17 | 12-25, 19-25 | 24-26, 21-25 | –– | –– | 1-2 | 4 | |
River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 17-25 | –– | –– | 25-19, 23-25, 10-15 | 24-26, 25-13, 15-12 | 1-2 | 5 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-12, 25-19 | –– | –– | 25-14, 23-25, 15-12 | 25-17, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 26-24, 25-21 | –– | –– | 20-25, 25-22, 8-15 | 25-12, 22-25, 15-7 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | –– | 19-25, 25-23, 15-10 | 14-25, 25-23, 12-15 | 25-20, 22-25, 15-8 | –– | 2-1 | 2 | |
Oak Park Raiders | –– | 26-24, 13-25, 12-15 | 17-25, 12-25 | 12-25, 25-22, 7-15 | –– | 0-3 | 6 |
Bracket
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGarden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGrant Park Pirates AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 17-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-22, 25-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-23, 25-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 23-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 26-24, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-20, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 16-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 15-25, 25-12, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-12, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 22-25, 25-23, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-16, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-19, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-23, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-13, 23-25, 15-4 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 22-25, 25-19, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-19, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 23-25, 25-16, 14-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-21, 25-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-9, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 21-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-13, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-17, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-15, 17-25, 8-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 17-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 15-25, 25-23, 7-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 27-25, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21, 25-10 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 24-26, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-19, 23-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 24-26, 25-13, 15-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-14, 23-25, 15-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 20-25, 25-22, 8-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-12, 22-25, 15-7 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 19-25, 25-21, 9-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |