Panther Varsity Girls Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Bryce Watson
Contact Name
Bryce Watson
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Deloraine Colts | Ste. Rose Celtics | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | Wawanesa Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 25-15 | 25-22, 18-25 | 18-25, 22-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Ste. Rose Celtics | 20-25, 15-25 | 25-16, 19-25 | 24-26, 25-22 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 22-25, 25-18 | 16-25, 25-19 | 22-25, 25-15 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 25-18, 25-22 | 26-24, 22-25 | 25-22, 15-25 | 4-2 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Elm Creek Cobras | Glenboro Panthers | Neepawa Tigers | Grandview Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elm Creek Cobras | 10-25, 8-25 | 23-25, 8-25 | 12-25, 13-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 25-10, 25-8 | 25-15, 25-19 | 27-26, 25-22 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Neepawa Tigers | 25-23, 25-8 | 15-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 19-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Grandview Spartans | 25-12, 25-13 | 26-27, 22-25 | 25-14, 25-19 | 4-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Deloraine Colts A Varsity Girls VolleyballSte. Rose Celtics A Varsity Girls VolleyballElm Creek Cobras A Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenboro Panthers A Varsity Girls VolleyballBaldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars A Varsity Girls VolleyballNeepawa Tigers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWawanesa Warriors A Varsity Girls VolleyballGrandview Spartans A Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-21, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 4:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-23, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 3:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 17-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 2:00pm | Grandview Spartans | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-16, 25-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 1:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 21-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 12:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 21-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 11:00am | Deloraine Colts | vs | Grandview Spartans | 15-25, 25-16, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 10:00am | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 18-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 29, 2023 9:00am | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 14-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 28, 2023 8:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-22, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 7:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 23-25, 8-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 7:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 24-26, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:15pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Grandview Spartans | 27-26, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:15pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-16, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:25pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Grandview Spartans | 12-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:25pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 22-25, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 10-25, 8-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-20, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 3:30pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Grandview Spartans | 14-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 3:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |