Raiders Varsity Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Kelsey Mann
Contact Name
Kelsey Mann
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Rossburn Raiders Green, Black, White | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | Swan Valley Tigers | Goose Lake High School Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-22, 25-10 | 14-25, 10-25 | 23-25, 25-18 | 23-25, 11-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Rossburn Raiders Green, Black, White | 22-25, 10-25 | 17-25, 14-25 | 18-25, 25-15 | 10-25, 9-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | 25-14, 25-10 | 25-17, 25-14 | 25-16, 25-16 | 25-16, 25-14 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-23, 18-25 | 25-18, 15-25 | 16-25, 16-25 | 20-25, 22-25 | 2-6 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-23, 25-11 | 25-10, 25-9 | 16-25, 14-25 | 25-20, 25-22 | 6-2 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Elton Sabres | Landmark 96ers | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | Goose Lake High School Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-23, 21-25 | 25-12, 25-12 | 25-13, 25-20 | 25-11, 25-22 | 7-1 | 2 | |
Landmark 96ers | 23-25, 25-21 | 25-14, 25-20 | 25-23, 25-18 | 25-15, 25-12 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 12-25, 12-25 | 14-25, 20-25 | 25-19, 11-25 | 16-25, 25-27 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 13-25, 20-25 | 23-25, 18-25 | 19-25, 25-11 | 26-24, 27-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 11-25, 22-25 | 15-25, 12-25 | 25-16, 27-25 | 24-26, 25-27 | 2-6 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys VolleyballLandmark 96ers AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMargaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballRossburn Raiders Green, Black, White A Varsity Boys VolleyballGilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Boys VolleyballMajor Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMorris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks AA Varsity Boys VolleyballSwan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 5:30pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 20-25, 25-23, 15-17 | GLH South Court | JV Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 21-25, 20-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 5:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 25-23, 17-25, 7-15 | GLH North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 4:30pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Landmark 96ers | 17-25, 23-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 3:30pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-22, 22-25, 15-10 | RES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 3:30pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 14-25, 25-19, 16-14 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 2:30pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-16, 25-17 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 1:30pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 24-26, 17-15 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 12:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-22, 25-10 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 29, 2023 11:40am | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-16, 25-16 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 29, 2023 10:50am | Landmark 96ers | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-15, 25-12 | GLH South Court | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 29, 2023 10:00am | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-19, 11-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 8:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-23, 21-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 7:10pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 16-25, 25-27 | GLH South Court | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 6:20pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-13, 25-20 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-14, 25-20 | RES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-11, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-12, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 23-25, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 10-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 28, 2023 4:40pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-23, 25-18 | RES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 3:50pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 26-24, 27-25 | RES | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 2:10pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-16, 25-14 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 1:20pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 18-25, 25-15 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 1:20pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 18-25, 15-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 12:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 23-25, 11-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 11:40am | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 17-25, 14-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 10:50am | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 20-25, 22-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 28, 2023 10:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 14-25, 10-25 | GLH South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |