Miles Mac Buckeyes JV Girls Invitational Tournament
Welcome
Round Robin Results:
Miles Mac vs Vincent Massey Winnipeg 0-2 (10-25, 17-25)
River East Collegiate vs Steinbach 0-2 (11-25, 8-25)
Glenlawn vs Selkirk 0-2 (12-25, 19-25)
Garden City vs Westwood 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Miles Mac vs Steinbach 1-1 (25-20, 14-25)
River East Collegiate vs Vincent Massey Winnipeg 0-2 (8-25, 16-25)
Glenlawn vs Westwood 0-2 (21-25, 14-25)
Garden City vs Selkirk 1-1 (25-17, 16-25)
Miles Mac vs Selkirk 1-1 (25-18, 19-25)
River East Collegiate vs Westwood 0-2 (19-25, 12-25)
Garden City vs Vincent Massey Winnipeg 1-1 (17-25, 25-23)
Glenlawn vs Steinbach 0-2 (14-25, 10-25)
Glenlawn vs Vincent Massey Winnipeg 0-2 (11-25, 18-25)
Garden City vs Steinbach 0-2 (22-25, 17-25)
Miles Mac vs Westwood 2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
River East Collegiate vs Selkirk 0-2 (17-25, 12-25)
Playoffs:
Quarter Finals
Miles Mac vs Selkirk 0-2 (23-25, 16-25)
Glenlawn vs Steinbach 2-0 (25-13, 25-12)
Garden City vs Westwood 2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 16-14)
Vincenty Massey Winnipeg vs River East Collegiate 2-0 (25-9, 25-14)
B Side Semi Finals
Westwood vs Miles Mac 2-1 (16-25, 25-13, 15-9)
Glenlawn vs River East Collegiate 1-2 (27-25, 15-25, 13-15)
A Side Semi Finals
Garden City vs Selkirk 1-2 (25-15, 22-15, 13-15)
Vincent Massey Winnipeg vs Steinbach 0-2 (16-25, 17-25)
5th Place Match
River East Collegiate vs Westwood 0-2 (21-25, 21-25)
7th Place Match
Miles Mac vs Glenlawn 2-1 (25-20, 20-25, 15-5)
Final
Steinbach vs Selkirk 2-0 (25-10, 25-18)
3rd Place Match
Garden City vs Vincent Massey Winnipeg 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
Â
Bracket
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-17, 23-25, 16-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-13, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-9, 25-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 25-22, 15-13 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-16, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-16, 13-25, 9-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 27-25, 14-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 10-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-21, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-18, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-20, 20-25, 15-5 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 23-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-10, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-11, 25-8 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 12-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-20, 14-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 8-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 21-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-17, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-18, 19-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Westwood Warriors | 19-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 17-25, 25-23 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 11-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 11-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-14, 25-16 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 22-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Bracket |