Pembina Trails Collegiate Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Cheryl McCombe, Kristin Shiach
Contact Name
kristin shiach
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Sanford Sabres | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Dakota Lancers | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanford Sabres | 23-25, 22-25 | 19-25, 25-17 | 25-7, 25-10 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-23, 25-22 | 15-25, 15-25 | 25-9, 25-17 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-19, 17-25 | 25-15, 25-15 | 25-12, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 7-25, 10-25 | 9-25, 17-25 | 12-25, 19-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Shaftesbury Titans | Fort Richmond Centurions | Glenlawn Lions | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaftesbury Titans | 17-25, 16-25 | 17-25, 19-25 | 20-25, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-17, 25-16 | 25-13, 25-9 | 25-14, 25-20 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-19 | 13-25, 9-25 | 25-10, 26-24 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 25-20, 25-14 | 14-25, 20-25 | 10-25, 24-26 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Sisler Spartans | Edward Schreyer Barons | Balmoral Hall Blazers | Oak Park Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 25-21, 25-14 | 18-25, 20-25 | 24-26, 25-23 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Edward Schreyer Barons | 21-25, 14-25 | 22-25, 11-25 | 19-25, 12-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-18, 25-20 | 25-22, 25-11 | 25-19, 25-19 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 26-24, 23-25 | 25-19, 25-12 | 19-25, 19-25 | 3-3 | 2 |
Bracket
Sisler Spartans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSanford Sabres AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballEdward Schreyer Barons AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballBalmoral Hall Blazers AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballShaftesbury Titans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 23-25, 18-25 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-23, 24-26, 15-6 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-13, 25-21 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 12-25, 25-16, 15-11 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 31-33, 17-25 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-20, 24-26, 15-13 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-22, 25-14 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 18-25, 25-19, 10-15 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-18, 16-25, 12-15 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 9-25, 16-25 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Sisler Spartans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 22-25, 19-25 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-9, 25-10 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 10:00am | Sanford Sabres | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-13, 25-15 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 25-12 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 9-25 | PTC | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Nov 3, 2023 7:40pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 22-25, 11-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:40pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 24-26, 25-23 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:50pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 18-25, 20-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:50pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-21, 25-14 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 19-25, 12-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 26-24 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 17-25, 16-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 5:10pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-19, 25-19 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 4:20pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-14, 25-20 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 4:20pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 19-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-7, 25-10 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Dakota Lancers | 15-25, 15-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 2:40pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 20-25, 14-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 2:40pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-13, 25-9 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:50pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-9, 25-17 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:50pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 25-17 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-19 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 1:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 23-25, 22-25 | PTC | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |