Pembina Trails Collegiate Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 3–4, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Cheryl McCombe, Kristin Shiach
Contact Name
kristin shiach
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Fort Richmond Centurions | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | Maples | Grant Park Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-12, 25-12 | 23-25, 25-19 | 17-25, 25-13 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 12-25, 12-25 | 13-25, 20-25 | 12-25, 12-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Maples | 25-23, 19-25 | 25-13, 25-20 | 21-25, 16-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 25-17, 13-25 | 25-12, 25-12 | 25-21, 25-16 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Sisler Spartans | Westwood Warriors | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | St. John's Tigers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 25-10, 25-13 | 25-13, 25-17 | 25-16, 25-16 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Westwood Warriors | 10-25, 13-25 | 25-17, 15-25 | 26-28, 27-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 13-25, 17-25 | 17-25, 25-15 | 28-26, 21-25 | 2-4 | 2 | |
St. John's Tigers | 16-25, 16-25 | 28-26, 25-27 | 26-28, 25-21 | 2-4 | 4 |
Bracket
Sisler Spartans AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. John's Tigers AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMaples AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballGrant Park Pirates AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 4:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-10, 22-25, 10-15 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Maples | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 23-25, 21-25 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 3:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 15-25, 25-23, 15-12 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-15, 25-14 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 2:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-23, 10-25, 9-15 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. John's Tigers | 22-25, 25-15, 15-11 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 1:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Maples | 25-22, 25-21 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-8 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 12:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-17, 25-22 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Maples | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-15, 25-18 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 11:00am | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-11, 23-25, 15-5 | PTC | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:45am | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-17, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:45am | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-16, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Maples | 13-25, 20-25 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 4, 2023 9:00am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 17-25, 25-13 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 8:15pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-10, 25-13 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. John's Tigers | 28-26, 21-25 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 12-25, 12-25 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Maples | 23-25, 25-19 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:45pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. John's Tigers | 26-28, 27-25 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:45pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-13, 25-17 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 21-25, 16-25 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 3, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-12 | PTC | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |