Pembina Trails Collegiate JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Cheryl McCombe, Kristin Shiach
Contact Name
kristin shiach
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | Calvin Christian Eagles | Westwood Warriors | Glenlawn Lions | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 15-25, 16-25 | 28-26, 18-25 | 12-25, 20-25 | 25-17, 17-25 | 2-6 | 5 | |
Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-15, 25-16 | 25-21, 22-25 | 18-25, 10-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors | 26-28, 25-18 | 21-25, 25-22 | 16-25, 16-25 | 22-25, 26-24 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-20 | 25-18, 25-10 | 25-16, 25-16 | 25-14, 25-8 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 17-25, 25-17 | 25-20, 25-23 | 25-22, 24-26 | 14-25, 8-25 | 4-4 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Linden Christian Wings | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Maples | Springfield Sabres | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 25-16, 25-13 | 25-18, 25-14 | 25-15, 25-15 | 25-11, 12-25 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 16-25, 13-25 | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-13, 25-9 | 25-14, 25-23 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Maples | 18-25, 14-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 25-17, 25-10 | 25-23, 21-25 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Springfield Sabres | 15-25, 15-25 | 13-25, 9-25 | 17-25, 10-25 | 14-25, 23-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 11-25, 25-12 | 14-25, 23-25 | 23-25, 25-21 | 25-14, 25-23 | 4-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballCalvin Christian Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMaples AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-20, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Maples | 25-22, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-15, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-18, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-19, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 13-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 22-25, 25-21, 12-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-16, 25-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-22, 25-16 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 28-26, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 12-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-17, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-21, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 18-25, 10-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 20-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 16-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 22-25, 26-24 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-14, 25-8 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 15-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-11, 12-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-13, 25-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-14, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-17, 25-10 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-23, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 14-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-16, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |