Pembina Trails Collegiate JV Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Cheryl McCombe, Kristin Shiach
Contact Name
kristin shiach
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Shaftesbury Titans | Linden Christian Wings | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | Springfield Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaftesbury Titans | 25-9, 25-13 | 25-20, 25-15 | 25-15, 25-15 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 9-25, 13-25 | 25-10, 25-12 | 25-11, 25-19 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 20-25, 15-25 | 10-25, 12-25 | 16-25, 25-23 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Springfield Sabres | 15-25, 15-25 | 11-25, 19-25 | 25-16, 23-25 | 1-5 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Glenlawn Lions | Westwood Warriors | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Sanford Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenlawn Lions | 12-25, 15-25 | 25-23, 11-25 | 21-25, 19-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Westwood Warriors | 25-12, 25-15 | 21-25, 25-19 | 25-17, 25-19 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 23-25, 25-11 | 25-21, 19-25 | 25-19, 23-25 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres | 25-21, 25-19 | 17-25, 19-25 | 19-25, 25-23 | 3-3 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Stonewall Rams A | Goose Lake High School Angels | Maples | Balmoral Hall Blazers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonewall Rams A | 19-25, 13-25 | 25-15, 25-12 | 25-15, 25-7 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-19, 25-13 | 25-15, 25-12 | 25-10, 25-23 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Maples | 15-25, 12-25 | 15-25, 12-25 | 24-26, 25-11 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Balmoral Hall Blazers | 15-25, 7-25 | 10-25, 23-25 | 26-24, 11-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 4 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Landmark 96ers Tier 1 | Sisler Spartans | St. Maurice Patriots | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 20-25, 15-25 | 21-25, 20-25 | 16-25, 25-21 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Landmark 96ers Tier 1 | 25-20, 25-15 | 25-20, 14-14 | 21-25, 26-24 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Sisler Spartans | 25-21, 25-20 | 20-25, 14-14 | 25-15, 17-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. Maurice Patriots | 25-16, 21-25 | 25-21, 24-26 | 15-25, 25-17 | 3-3 | 3 |
Bracket
Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLandmark 96ers Tier 1 AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballShaftesbury Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballStonewall Rams A AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGoose Lake High School Angels AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWestwood Warriors AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMaples AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballBalmoral Hall Blazers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Maurice Patriots AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSpringfield Sabres AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSanford Sabres AAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-16, 25-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-20, 25-23 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-15, 25-9 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-16, 25-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-17, 25-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-22, 25-22 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-20, 16-25, 15-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 23-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-18, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-14, 13-25, 15-6 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 27-29 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 21-25, 25-7, 15-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 20-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Maples | 25-16, 17-25, 8-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-14, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Sanford Sabres | 20-25, 25-23, 12-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-12, 24-26, 15-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-23, 25-20 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Stonewall Rams | 27-25, 16-25, 15-8 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-20, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-10, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-11, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 16-25, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 12-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 11-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 21-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-17, 25-19 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-19, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-9, 25-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Maples | 25-15, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-15, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Maples | 25-15, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-10, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 24-26, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Landmark 96ers | 20-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Sisler Spartans | 21-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 16-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-20, 14-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 21-25, 26-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-15, 17-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 19-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |