Morris JV Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 22–23, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Stephanie Kurylko
Contact Name
Steph Kurylko
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Shaftesbury Titans | Elm Creek Cobras | Morris Mavericks | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | Shevchenko Sabres | Roseau Valley Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaftesbury Titans | 25-18, 25-18 | 25-9, 25-6 | 17-25, 25-13 | 25-16, 25-4 | 25-16, 25-12 | 9-1 | 1 | |
Elm Creek Cobras | 18-25, 18-25 | 25-19, 25-14 | 25-22, 17-25 | 25-10, 25-17 | 25-17, 25-11 | 7-3 | 3 | |
Morris Mavericks | 9-25, 6-25 | 19-25, 14-25 | 14-25, 10-25 | 25-21, 24-25 | 25-13, 9-25 | 2-8 | 5 | |
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-17, 13-25 | 22-25, 25-17 | 25-14, 25-10 | 25-1, 25-17 | 25-21, 25-12 | 8-2 | 2 | |
Shevchenko Sabres | 16-25, 4-25 | 10-25, 17-25 | 21-25, 25-24 | 1-25, 17-25 | 16-25, 11-25 | 1-9 | 6 | |
Roseau Valley Raiders | 16-25, 12-25 | 17-25, 11-25 | 13-25, 25-9 | 21-25, 12-25 | 25-16, 25-11 | 3-7 | 4 |
Bracket
Shaftesbury Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballElm Creek Cobras A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMorris Mavericks AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballShevchenko Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballRoseau Valley Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-13, 25-1 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-23, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 25-15, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 23, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-13, 25-7 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 16-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-21, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-1, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-13, 9-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-21, 24-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 14-25, 10-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-17, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-10, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-22, 17-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-19, 25-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-16, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-16, 25-4 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 17-25, 25-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-9, 25-6 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 25-18, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |