Prairie Mountain Varsity Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Marvin Gundrum
Contact Name
Marvin Gundrum
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Bracket
Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballTeulon Saints AA Varsity Girls VolleyballPrairie Mountain Predators AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSouris Sabres AA Varsity Girls VolleyballMiami Marlins AA Varsity Girls VolleyballNellie McClung Stingers A Varsity Girls VolleyballWilliam Morton Warriors AA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Paul's (Elie) Barons AA Varsity Girls VolleyballRivers Rams A Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 6:45pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-20, 25-16 | Final: PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 5:45pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Rivers Rams | 20-25, 25-19, 15-13 | HS5: PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 4:45pm | Miami Marlins | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 15-25, 22-25 | HS4: PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 3:45pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 11-25, 9-25 | HS3: PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 2:45pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-19, 13-25, 15-12 | HS2: PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 2:30pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-20, 23-25, 17-19 | E2: PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 1:45pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Miami Marlins | 10-25, 19-25 | HS1: PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 1:30pm | William Morton Warriors | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-15, 25-22 | E1: PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 12:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Miami Marlins | 16-25, 12-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 12:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-12, 25-9 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 11:30am | Souris Sabres | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 9-25, 16-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 11:00am | Teulon Saints | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 17-25, 25-17 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 10:30am | Miami Marlins | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-18, 25-16 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 10:00am | Rivers Rams | vs | Teulon Saints | 23-25, 25-23 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 29, 2023 9:30am | Miami Marlins | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-17, 25-12 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 6:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 15-25, 16-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 5:40pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Teulon Saints | 12-25, 9-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 4:50pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-23, 25-23 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 4:00pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-18, 20-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 4:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Teulon Saints | 26-24, 22-25 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 3:10pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 11-25, 12-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 3:10pm | Souris Sabres | vs | William Morton Warriors | 21-25, 25-8 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 2:20pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-10, 25-20 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 2:20pm | Rivers Rams | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-13, 25-22 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 1:30pm | Rivers Rams | vs | Souris Sabres | 24-26, 27-25 | PMES (Elementary School Swan Lake) | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 28, 2023 1:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 21-25, 16-25 | PMHS (High School) | V Girls | Bracket |