JV Girls Volleyball
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Katherine DeGrave
Contact Name
Katherine DeGrave
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | Transcona Titans | Kildonan East Reivers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 12-25, 16-25 | 25-19, 25-20 | 25-11, 25-21 | 25-18, 25-12 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-12, 25-16 | 25-6, 25-10 | 25-12, 25-16 | 25-16, 25-23 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 19-25, 20-25 | 6-25, 10-25 | 25-18, 20-25 | 25-15, 27-25 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Transcona Titans | 11-25, 21-25 | 12-25, 16-25 | 18-25, 25-20 | 18-25, 25-23 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 18-25, 12-25 | 16-25, 23-25 | 15-25, 25-27 | 25-18, 23-25 | 1-7 | 5 |
Pool 2 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Dakota Lancers | St. John's Tigers | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | Grant Park Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 21-25, 25-23 | 25-20, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-22 | 25-21, 25-22 | 7-1 | 2 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-21, 23-25 | 25-11, 25-5 | 25-8, 25-10 | 25-16, 25-13 | 7-1 | 1 | |
St. John's Tigers | 20-25, 20-25 | 11-25, 5-25 | 25-22, 23-25 | 19-25, 19-25 | 1-7 | 4 | |
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 12-25, 22-25 | 8-25, 10-25 | 22-25, 25-23 | 21-25, 8-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 21-25, 22-25 | 16-25, 13-25 | 25-19, 25-19 | 25-21, 25-8 | 4-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJ.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. John's Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTranscona Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballKildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGrant Park Pirates AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 16-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 18-25, 25-23, 15-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-12, 25-22 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Dakota Lancers | 14-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-9, 25-22 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-19, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-11, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-18, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-6, 25-10 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-12, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-16, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-18, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-15, 27-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 18-25, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 12-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-21, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-11, 25-5 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-8, 25-10 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-16, 25-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-22, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 19-25, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 21-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 21-25, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |