MBCI JV GIrls Volleyball
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 15–16, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Brian Plett
Contact Name
Brian Plett
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Sisler Spartans | J.H. Bruns Broncos | St. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Girls | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-25, 0-25 | 0-5 | 6 | |
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-0, 25-0 | 15-25, 13-25 | 25-21, 20-25, 11-15 | 12-25, 14-25 | 25-22, 25-7 | 2-3 | 4 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 | 25-0, 25-0 | 25-15, 25-13 | 16-25, 25-14, 8-15 | 26-24, 20-25, 5-15 | 25-15, 25-16 | 3-2 | 3 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Girls | 25-0, 25-0 | 21-25, 25-20, 15-11 | 25-16, 14-25, 15-8 | 21-25, 15-25 | 25-12, 25-9 | 4-1 | 2 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-0, 25-0 | 25-12, 25-14 | 24-26, 25-20, 15-5 | 25-21, 25-15 | 25-12, 25-11 | 5-0 | 1 | |
Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | 22-25, 7-25 | 15-25, 16-25 | 12-25, 9-25 | 12-25, 11-25 | 1-4 | 5 |
Pool 2 | Linden Christian Wings | Dakota Lancers | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Gr 9 Girls Volleyball | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | Oak Park Raiders | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linden Christian Wings | 15-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 21-21, 8-15 | 22-25, 21-25 | 25-17, 18-25, 11-15 | 25-18, 25-8 | 1-4 | 5 | |
Dakota Lancers | 25-15, 25-21 | 19-25, 25-20, 14-16 | 14-25, 16-25 | 25-23, 20-25, 16-14 | 24-26, 25-23, 13-15 | 2-3 | 4 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Gr 9 Girls Volleyball | 23-25, 21-21, 15-8 | 25-19, 20-25, 16-14 | 22-25, 23-24 | 25-22, 20-25, 9-15 | 15-25, 25-17, 15-12 | 3-2 | 3 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-22, 25-21 | 25-14, 25-16 | 25-22, 24-23 | 25-6, 25-22 | 23-25, 25-2, 15-8 | 5-0 | 1 | |
Oak Park Raiders | 17-25, 25-18, 15-11 | 23-25, 25-20, 14-16 | 22-25, 25-20, 15-9 | 6-25, 22-25 | 22-25, 25-13, 15-2 | 3-2 | 2 | |
Maples | 18-25, 8-25 | 26-24, 23-25, 15-13 | 25-15, 17-25, 12-15 | 25-23, 2-25, 8-15 | 25-22, 13-25, 2-15 | 1-4 | 6 |
Bracket
Sisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJ.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI Gr 9 Girls Volleyball AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Girls AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballOak Park Raiders AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballMaples AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 21-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 20-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-8, 25-9 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 21-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Virden Bears | 25-23, 23-25, 10-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-21, 19-25, 15-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-27, 21-25, 7-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 10-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-13, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Maples | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Virden Bears | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 15-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-21, 20-25, 11-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Virden Bears | 25-22, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 16-25, 25-14, 8-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 26-24, 20-25, 5-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 21-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-11 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-25, 0-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 21-21, 8-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 18-25, 11-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 19-25, 25-20, 14-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 14-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-23, 20-25, 16-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Maples | 24-26, 25-23, 13-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 23-24 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-22, 20-25, 9-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 15-25, 25-17, 15-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-6, 25-22 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Maples | 23-25, 25-2, 15-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Maples | 22-25, 25-13, 15-2 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 15-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |