Carberry Collegiate Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 15–16, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Tyler Unger
Contact Name
Tyler Unger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Carberry Cougars | Neelin Spartans | Boissevain Broncos | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 24-18, 26-24 | 17-25, 12-25 | 26-24, 25-18 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Carberry Cougars | 18-24, 24-26 | 14-25, 9-25 | 25-21, 21-25, 6-15 | 1-6 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-17, 25-12 | 25-14, 25-9 | 25-11, 25-14 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Boissevain Broncos | 24-26, 18-25 | 21-25, 25-21, 15-6 | 11-25, 14-25 | 2-5 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Hamiota Huskies | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | Goose Lake High School Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamiota Huskies | 11-25, 26-27 | 25-17, 25-20 | 25-17, 22-25, 10-15 | 3-4 | 2 | |
Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | 25-11, 27-26 | 25-18, 25-19 | 25-17, 25-18 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 17-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 19-25 | 17-25, 25-19, 15-10 | 2-5 | 4 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 17-25, 25-22, 15-10 | 17-25, 18-25 | 25-17, 19-25, 10-15 | 3-5 | 3 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys VolleyballHamiota Huskies A Varsity Boys VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Varsity Boys VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMajor Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMorris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks AA Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Varsity Boys VolleyballBoissevain Broncos AA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2023 6:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 20-25, 25-20, 10-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Carberry Cougars | 22-25, 25-19, 19-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 4:00pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-17, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 3:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-23, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 2:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 1:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 17-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 12:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 23-25, 25-21, 15-4 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 11:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 14-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 10:00am | Neelin Spartans | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-19, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 9:00am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 21-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 17-25, 25-19, 15-10 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-17, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-18, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-17, 22-25, 10-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 11-25, 26-27 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-11, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-21, 21-25, 6-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Neelin Spartans | 14-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 26-24, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 17-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Carberry Cougars | 24-18, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |