Beef and Barley
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 6, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Jay Thiesen
Contact Name
Jay Thiesen
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Rossburn Raiders Green, Black, White | Hamiota Huskies | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | Goose Lake High School Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-16, 25-9 | 25-12, 25-20 | 21-25, 18-25 | 21-25, 20-25 | 4-4 | 2 | |
Rossburn Raiders Green, Black, White | 16-25, 9-25 | 23-25, 20-25 | 16-25, 14-25 | 14-25, 15-25 | 0-8 | 5 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 12-25, 20-25 | 25-23, 25-20 | 9-25, 17-25 | 25-21, 25-20 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | 25-21, 25-18 | 25-16, 25-14 | 25-9, 25-17 | 25-13, 25-16 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-21, 25-20 | 25-14, 25-15 | 21-25, 20-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 4-4 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 16-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-14, 25-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-20, 21-25, 8-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-13, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-21, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 9-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 14-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 16-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Rossburn Raiders | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 23-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 21-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 21-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-12, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 6, 2023 5:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Rossburn Raiders | 25-16, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |