Nighthawk Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Pat Alexander
Contact Name
Patrick Alexander
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Fort Richmond Centurions | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Sanford Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 22-25, 25-7 | 25-15, 25-23 | 25-17, 25-21 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-22, 7-25 | 25-23, 18-25 | 23-25, 25-13 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 15-25, 23-25 | 23-25, 25-18 | 25-23, 25-21 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres | 17-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 13-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Landmark 96ers | Elm Creek Cobras | Neelin Spartans | W.C. Miller Aces | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landmark 96ers | 25-18, 25-21 | 19-25, 17-25 | 25-21, 25-15 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Elm Creek Cobras | 18-25, 21-25 | 8-25, 8-25 | 25-27, 25-16 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-19, 25-17 | 25-8, 25-8 | 25-12, 25-22 | 6-0 | 1 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 21-25, 15-25 | 27-25, 16-25 | 12-25, 22-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Treherne Tigers | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Westgate Wings | Rosenort Redhawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treherne Tigers | 24-26, 13-25 | 14-25, 11-25 | 24-26, 14-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 26-24, 25-13 | 25-12, 16-25 | 25-21, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-14, 25-11 | 12-25, 25-16 | 25-20, 26-27 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 26-24, 25-14 | 21-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 27-26 | 3-3 | 3 |
Bracket
Treherne Tigers A Varsity Boys VolleyballLandmark 96ers AA Varsity Boys VolleyballElm Creek Cobras A Varsity Boys VolleyballGarden Valley Zodiacs AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballWestgate Wings AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballNeelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballW.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballRosenort Redhawks AA Varsity Boys VolleyballSanford Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 19-25 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 6:30pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 9-25, 20-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 26-27, 25-22, 15-17 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 5:30pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-12, 22-25, 18-16 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 4:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Neelin Spartans | 21-25, 22-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 4:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 21-25, 25-18, 15-9 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 3:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 21-25, 15-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 3:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Treherne Tigers | 19-25, 23-25 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 2:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 16-25, 9-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 2:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-21, 25-19 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:10pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 23-25, 25-13 | Pine Ridge School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:10pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Neelin Spartans | 8-25, 8-25 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 1:10pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 24-26, 14-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:20pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-21, 25-15 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:20pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-12, 16-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 12:20pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-15, 25-23 | Pine Ridge School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 11:30am | Landmark 96ers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 25-18, 25-21 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 11:30am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-23, 25-21 | Pine Ridge School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 11:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-20, 26-27 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 10:40am | Treherne Tigers | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 24-26, 13-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 10:40am | Neelin Spartans | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-12, 25-22 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 10:40am | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 22-25, 25-7 | Pine Ridge School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:50am | Treherne Tigers | vs | Westgate Wings | 14-25, 11-25 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:50am | Landmark 96ers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 17-25 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:50am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-23, 18-25 | Pine Ridge School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:00am | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-27, 25-16 | NPC - South Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:00am | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-21, 25-14 | NPC - North Court | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 21, 2023 9:00am | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-17, 25-21 | Pine Ridge School | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |